Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Gail Schneider Ilustrador. The item is showing use from the previous owner but works perfectly. Signs of previous ownership which could include: tears, scuffing, notes, excessive highlighting, gift inscriptions, slight water damage, a missing dust jacket, and library markings.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rawson Associates (edition First Edition), 1977
ISBN 10: 0892560339 ISBN 13: 9780892560332
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. Gail Schneider Ilustrador. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Gail Schneider Ilustrador. Missing dust jacket. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Gail Schneider Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Gail Schneider Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Gail Schneider Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0892560339 ISBN 13: 9780892560332
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,10
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Gail Schneider Ilustrador. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Gail Schneider Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rawson Associates Publishers, 1977
ISBN 10: 0892560339 ISBN 13: 9780892560332
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Ebenstein, Ronnie Sue Ilustrador. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Boards rubbed with bottom edges chipped. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rawson Associates Publishers, 1977
ISBN 10: 0892560339 ISBN 13: 9780892560332
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Ebenstein, Ronnie Sue Ilustrador. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Jacket rubbed with light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Gail Schneider Ilustrador. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rawson Associates 1978, 1977
ISBN 10: 0892560339 ISBN 13: 9780892560332
Librería: 2nd Hand Books, Kenner, LA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGail Schneider Ilustrador. Hardcover Fifth Printing Beauty; Health & hygiene; A daily program for women who want to learn the professional way to go from so-so to stunning in just 21 days at home. (242 Pgs.) Illustrated in color and B/W. DJ has a couple of nicks and small tears. DJ GOOD/BOOK VVVG.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Gail Schneider Ilustrador. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket (beauty, personal, women) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Gail Schneider Ilustrador. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Gail Schneider Ilustrador. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Gail Schneider Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!