9780892361922 - looking at photographs: a guide to technical terms de baldwin, gordon (33 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (33)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press (edition First Edition) 1991

    0892361921 / 9780892361922

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooksRun

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 4,63

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1991

    0892361921 / 9780892361922

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: BookHolders, Towson, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaBookHolders

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,27

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Oxford University Press Pub Date: 10/10/1991 Binding: Paperback Pages: 88 First edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1991

    0892361921 / 9780892361922

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaWorld of Books (was SecondSale)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,33

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1991

    0892361921 / 9780892361922

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaRedux Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,89

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Previous owner's name written on front endpaper. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show very minor shelving wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1991

    0892361921 / 9780892361922

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMore Than Words

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 2,39

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. . . All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1991

    0892361921 / 9780892361922

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Dallas

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 5,94

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1991

    0892361921 / 9780892361922

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,94

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1991

    0892361921 / 9780892361922

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHPB-Ruby

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 3,34

    Envío por EUR 3,24 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1991

    0892361921 / 9780892361922

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,70

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1991

    0892361921 / 9780892361922

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 6,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1991

    0892361921 / 9780892361922

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 6,76

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: British Museum Press 1991

    0892361921 / 9780892361922

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Extreme History Project, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Extreme History Project

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Como Nuevo

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: As New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1991

    0892361921 / 9780892361922

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMidtown Scholar Bookstore

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 2,62

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Very Good. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Getty Publications 1991

    0892361921 / 9780892361922

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Alley

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 2,67

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fine. Still in shrinkwrap.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J. Paul Getty Museum, Malibu, CA 1991

    0892361921 / 9780892361922

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbacus Bookshop

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 4,45

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    softcover. Condición: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 88 pp. Profusely illustrated (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1991

    0892361921 / 9780892361922

    • Tapa blanda
    • Firmado

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 9,21

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on title page.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford Univ Pr 1991

    0892361921 / 9780892361922

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaMagers and Quinn Booksellers

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 5,77

    Envío por EUR 3,45 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    paperback. Condición: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages. paperback.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press, Incorporated 1991

    0892361921 / 9780892361922

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino UnidoBetter World Books Ltd

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 7,69

    Envío por EUR 5,79 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. New Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1991

    0892361921 / 9780892361922

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino UnidoPhatpocket Limited

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 4,32

    Envío por EUR 12,33 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J. Paul Getty Museum in association with British Museum Press, Los Angeles and London 1991

    0892361921 / 9780892361922

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: LEFT COAST BOOKS, Santa Maria, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaLEFT COAST BOOKS

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,36

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fine. 88 pages, illustrations (some colour); 23 cm. Tight, clean copy. *** "Explains and illustrates photographic terms. The book sets out and defines the vocabulary of photography from its earliest processes through to the age of the analogue camera." - Publisher. Size: 8vo.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press, USA October 1991 1991

    0892361921 / 9780892361922

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaHennessey + Ingalls

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 13,31

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Trade Paperback. Condición: Used - Very Good. These reference guides contains rich and informative histories of particular media with concise explanations of technical terms often encountered by museum patrons. Slight scratching/scuffing on cover. Interior pages in very nice condition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Getty Publications 1991

    0892361921 / 9780892361922

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 3,32

    Envío por EUR 15,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780892361922.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The J. Paul Getty Museum, in association with British Museum Press, Malibu and London 1991

    0892361921 / 9780892361922

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaVincent Borrelli, Bookseller

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 12,24

    Envío por EUR 8,64 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No dust jacket as issued. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Soft cover. Photographically illustrated stiff wrappers; no dust jacket as issued. Text by Gordon Baldwin. 88 pp., with numerous four-color and black-and-white plates. 9-1/8 x 6 inches. Near Fine (m

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: British Museum Press 1991

    0892361921 / 9780892361922

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino UnidoAnybook.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 5,18

    Envío por EUR 15,75 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0892361921.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J. Paul Getty Museum / British Museum Press, Los Angeles, California / London 1991

    0892361921 / 9780892361922

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaAbout Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 16,47

    Envío por EUR 6,01 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Original pictorial wraps. Second printing. Los Angeles, California / London: J. Paul Getty Museum / British Museum Press, 1991. 6" wide by 9" tall. Trade paperback. As New condition. No store stamp, owner's name or bookplate. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Bright, shiny, clean, square, ti

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: J Paul Getty Trust Publications,US 1991

    0892361921 / 9780892361922

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: FSS Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaFSS Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition of this soft cover. Text is clean and binding tight, no indications of previous ownership. Very small crease at the top of the front cover does not prevent a designation of Fine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1991

    0892361921 / 9780892361922

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, HolandaMooney's bookstore

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 23,86

    Envío por EUR 14,95 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Very good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Oxford University Press 1991

    0892361921 / 9780892361922

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Stephen Bulger Gallery, Toronto, ON, CanadaStephen Bulger Gallery

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 14,00

    Envío por EUR 30,24 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: New.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: The J. Paul Getty Museum in Association Withbritish Museum Press, California 1991

    0892361921 / 9780892361922

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: M. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers, WARRNAMBOOL, VIC, AustraliaM. & A. Simper Bookbinders & Booksellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 18,81

    Envío por EUR 31,11 
    Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Condición: Fine. First Edition; Second Printing. With illustrations in colour and black & white, A fine copy. This book is light, and postage will be reduced for shipment within Australia. ; 230 x 160mm; 88 pages.

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Getty Museum, Malibu, California 1991

    0892361921 / 9780892361922

    • Tapa blanda
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaRare Book Cellar

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 41,79

    Envío por EUR 9,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in wraps; "Looking at" Series; 8.98 X 6.06 X 0.24 inches; 88 pages.