EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 9,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reed International Books January 1978, 1978
ISBN 10: 089169515X ISBN 13: 9780891695158
Librería: A Cappella Books, Inc., Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoOversized Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Jacket price-clipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reed Books, Los Angeles, 1978
ISBN 10: 089169515X ISBN 13: 9780891695158
Librería: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. 1st Edition. LA: Reed, 1978. First edition, 1978. First edition, VG+/G+. Book has fading to edges of both panels, some wear to spine ends. DJ has color fading to both panels, closed tears, wear to spine ends, wear & chipping to corners & edges. All illustrations in color. Descriptions, history and rules for each of more than 40 games. Game pieces in sealed pocket attached to rear cover. Includes index of games and checklist of movable pieces. Covers game from 1759 to the mid 20th century. Large size.
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book and unclipped dust jacket [$25.00] in fine condition.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. Kit complete. (board games, history, games) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Reed Books, Los Angeles, CA, 1978
ISBN 10: 089169515X ISBN 13: 9780891695158
Librería: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First American Edition. Good to very good with some edge wear. In a very good dust jacket with no chips or tears and not price-clipped. Some natural age-darkening to paper. Full color reproductions of very old board games which can be played from the book with the reader/player providing supplemental items such as dice, markers, etc. These are all European games.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Includes game pieces in rear pocket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 30,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1978 Love, Brian PLAY THE GAME Roxby Press Productions, c1978 First Edition September 1978 96pp, color illustrated game "boards" Unopend pouch of game pieces inside back cover Folio Fine hardcover in near fine d/j with only minimal shelfwear.
Librería: Saadeddine Books, Boston, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition.
EUR 87,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title! 2.85.
EUR 116,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.