Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1985
ISBN 10: 0887300391 ISBN 13: 9780887300394
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1985
ISBN 10: 0887300391 ISBN 13: 9780887300394
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1985
ISBN 10: 0887300391 ISBN 13: 9780887300394
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1985
ISBN 10: 0887300391 ISBN 13: 9780887300394
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballinger Publishing Company, Campbridge MA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0887300391 ISBN 13: 9780887300394
Librería: Range & River Books, Bishop, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good+. Corners bumped, light shelfwear, and scuffs to glossy cover. Text is clean and pages straight. ; 0.9 x 8.8 x 5.8 Inches; 279 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballinger Pub Co, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0887300391 ISBN 13: 9780887300394
Librería: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket - Wraps. 279pp. Appendices, Notes, Bibliography, Index. By far the most complete picture we have ever had of the KGB and its operations in the United States and Europe. Clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge, Mass. : Ballinger Pub. Co, 1986
ISBN 10: 0887300391 ISBN 13: 9780887300394
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. A near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 279 pages; Description: xix, 279 p. ; 23 cm. Subjects: Intelligence service--Soviet Union. Internal security--Soviet Union. National security--Soviet Union. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballinger Pub. Company, Cambridge, MA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0887300391 ISBN 13: 9780887300394
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: very good. First Paperbk? Edition. First? Printing. 279 pages, 23 cm, figures, tables, chapter notes, index, sticker residue on rear cover, some cover wear, pencil erasure residue on half title page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Cambridge, Mass. : Ballinger Pub. Co, 1986
ISBN 10: 0887300391 ISBN 13: 9780887300394
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. A near fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 279 pages; Description: xix, 279 p. ; 23 cm. Subjects: Intelligence service--Soviet Union. Internal security--Soviet Union. National security--Soviet Union. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballinger Publishing Company, Cambridge, MA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0887300391 ISBN 13: 9780887300394
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade paperback. Presumed first paperback printing. `. xix, [1], 279, [5] p. Figures. Tables. Chapter Notes. Index. This is a scholarly examination of the Soviet intelligence apparatus, principally the KGB and GRU. It deals not just with spies but with the organization, photographic satellites, SIGINT, open-source collection, and covert operations--the entire range of hostile intelligence activities. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Pencil notes on rear fep.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Ballinger Pub. Company, Cambridge, MA, 1986
ISBN 10: 0887300391 ISBN 13: 9780887300394
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good, good. 23 cm, 279, wraps, figures, tables, chapter notes, index, some rubbing to DJ edges, small DJ tears.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Publicado por Ballinger Publishing, Cambridge
ISBN 10: 0887300391 ISBN 13: 9780887300394
Librería: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
EUR 18,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito[0-88730-039-1] 1986. (Trade paperback) Near fine. 279pp. Notes, charts, tables, graphs, index. Locale:. (Military, Intelligence Service, Military Intelligence, Military--Soviet Union, National Security).
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 94,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!