Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,04
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Books from Patty, Atlanta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. Edges Lightly Worn, Spine Creased, bottom right corner creased.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0886771986 ISBN 13: 9780886771980
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Thus. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Penguin Publishing Group, 1987
ISBN 10: 0886771986 ISBN 13: 9780886771980
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Thus. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 0,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. spine creasing, edge wear; They were the ultimate enemies, two super-races fighting an endless campaign over a long forgotten cause. And now the final phase of their war is approaching, where they will use every power of the mind and body to claim the vengeance of total conquest.
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. 1ST MAY 1987. COVER ART BY MICHAEL WHELAN. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND A LITTLE SHELF WEAR. 511 PAGE TEXT HAS ONLY LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. 6TH PRINTING. COVER ART BY MICHAEL R. WHELAN. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 511 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Librería: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 1,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Fair to Good. 1st Printing. Back cover edge tear/small piece missing. Front cover top corner tear, small piece missing. Spine creases, cover edge and corner wear. Last page has small margin tear. Pencil writing on pretitle page. Inside age tanning. Science Fiction.
Librería: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback. In Conquest Born.
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. Wraps have light wear. Pages are clean with no markings in text. Prior owner embossment on fep, decorative stamp on title page. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Daw Books, New York, NY, 1987
ISBN 10: 0886771986 ISBN 13: 9780886771980
Librería: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass-market paperback. Condición: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. clean and tight, some light shelf wear, no markings.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritomass_market. Condición: Good. First Edition. first edition, creasing along the spine, some creasing on and along the edges of the cover of the book.
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass_Market. Condición: Good. 512 pp.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Lost Worlds Books, Bristol, Reino Unido
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Michael Whelan Ilustrador. Tanned pages, some wear to cover edges, faint spine creasing, slight spine curl, age browned inside covers, a little rubbing to hinges, import marks to page edges.
Librería: Zardoz Books, Westbury, WILTS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Condición: vg. vg 1st Daw Book 1987 edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Daw Books, 1987. 12mo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 91,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!