Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,08
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bridge Publications, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 0884042820 ISBN 13: 9780884042822
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Reissue. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 0,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. Good clean copy. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges. Sunning along edges and covers. Rubbing and fading to covers.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Camp Popoki LLC dba Cozy Book Cellar, Bellingham, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good.
Librería: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, Cedar Grove, WV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 1,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. No Stock Photos! We photograph every item. spine creasing, edge wear; An advanced species of aliens discovers Earth and fears that its developing technology can someday endanger their empire. Thus begins Mission Earth a spectacular series following the aliens' intricate infiltration of Earth society to bring about its downfall.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bridge Publications, Inc., Los Angeles, CA, 1985
ISBN 10: 0884042820 ISBN 13: 9780884042822
Librería: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. First Paperback. G/none, used pb, 615pgs + advertising. Perfect bound, color illustrated stiff paper wraps with red and white colored text on upper and on creased spine; slight edge wear; minute tear at head of lower wrap. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Binding is tight.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Poor. No Jacket. An advanced species of aliens discovers Earth and fears that its developing technology can someday endanger their empire. Thus begins Mission Earth a spectacular series following the aliens' intricate infiltration of Earth society to bring about its downfall. The Invaders Plan begins the paperback publication of this blockbuster series. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Binding is moderately loose. Some pages are falling out. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,54
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in Good condition! Any other included accessories are also in Good condition showing use. Use can include some highlighting and writing, page and cover creases as well as other types visible wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bridge Publications, NY, 1985
ISBN 10: 0884042820 ISBN 13: 9780884042822
Librería: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Very Good+ to Near Fine. 1st printing. Tanning; edge and corner nicks and wear. Book.
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass_Market. Condición: Good. 615 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bridge Publications, Los Angeles, CA, USA, 1985
ISBN 10: 0884042820 ISBN 13: 9780884042822
EUR 8,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoMass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. clean, tight and square, no spine crease, corner tips and edges are very gently bumped and rubbed, spine ends a tiny bit chipped, covers are lightly rubbed from normal shelf wear, text is clean and unmarked, pages and inside covers are yellowed.
Librería: Ab Astra Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Good. The book has been read and is in good readable condition with visible wear on the cover and possibly some noticeable writing on the pages. Possible book foxing.
Idioma: Español
Publicado por Bridge Publications. 615 Páginas., Los Angeles., 1985
ISBN 10: 0884042820 ISBN 13: 9780884042822
Librería: Librería Clío, Humanes de Mohernando, GU, España
Miembro de asociación: LIBRIS
EUR 4,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoEncuadernacion De Tapa Blanda. Condición: Bien.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bridge Publications, Inc., Los Angeles, CA, 1985
ISBN 10: 0884042820 ISBN 13: 9780884042822
Librería: George Strange's Bookmart, Brandon, MB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hubbard, L. Ron THE INVADERS PLAN: MISSION EARTH 1 Los Angeles, CA: Bridge Publications, Inc. 1985 FIRST EDITION VG 615pp. 12mo. Cover does show light shelf wear and age toning. Edges are worn and lightly bumped. Spine is slightly slanted forward and creased both on and along. Binding has loosened inside both the front and back cover but remains strong throughout. Text is age toned but otherwise clean. Overall book has been very well taken care of by the previous owner and remains in very good condition.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 57,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bridge Publications, Inc, Los Angeles, 1985
ISBN 10: 0884042820 ISBN 13: 9780884042822
Librería: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, Francia
Original o primera edición
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPocketbook. Condición: Good. Pocketbook. wraps, 615 pp, first pocketbook edition, spine and corners creased, spine cocked, edges toned Standard shipping (no tracking or insurance) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.