Librería: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The, 1988
ISBN 10: 0880701781 ISBN 13: 9780880701785
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Doubleday Religious Publishing Group, The, 1988
ISBN 10: 0880701781 ISBN 13: 9780880701785
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Multnomah Pub, Portland, Oregon, Usa, 1984
ISBN 10: 0880701781 ISBN 13: 9780880701785
Librería: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very Good Condition, A Barely Read Copy. With Previous Owners Stamp Inside Front Cover.- No Notes, Names or Markings. No Torn Or Folded Pages. May Have Minor Shelf Wear To Corners, Edges, and/or Spine. - For More Information On Condition. Please See All Images. Vintage 1984 Origins is a timeless topic. Studies in anthropology have shown us that even in ancient times man has been interested in his beginnings. His view of his beginnings explains to him who he is, what place he holds in the universe--and the meaning of life itself. The creation-evolution controversy is far more than simple disagreement over a few scientific facts. It is rooted in deep philosophical differences. Donald Chittick demonstrates how the basic opposing assumptions of theism (a Creator acted) and naturalism (A Creator did not act) inevitably lead to different conclusions about the beginning of the universe and man.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!