Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition, First printing thus. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHb. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG-. Reprint. 334pp. Extremities book & Dj lightly rubbed; Dj covers lightly scratched & soiled. Endnotes.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorset Press March 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0880290811 ISBN 13: 9780880290814
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorset Press March 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0880290811 ISBN 13: 9780880290814
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorset Press, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1986
ISBN 10: 0880290811 ISBN 13: 9780880290814
Librería: Martin Nevers- used & rare books, Oxford, FL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: FABA
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Vg+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Vg+. No Edition Stated. 334 pages. Grey binding with gold lettering on red spine. Chronicles life in small English village in early 1700's. DJ depicts people hay reaping with city in background. Light wear at top of spine. Owners ink signature inside front and back cover. Minimum wear to Jacket. Photos on request.
Librería: Carlson Turner Books, Portland, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MABA
EUR 6,26
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG+. A very nice copy with clean and bright interior pages and solid binding. DJ in very nice condition. ; 8.10 X 5.30 X 1.20 inches; 334 pages; ENGLAND.
EUR 4,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
EUR 4,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorset Press, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0880290811 ISBN 13: 9780880290814
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. (1986), 334pp, map, ed. by David Hey, very light shelfwear to cover, corners cr3eases to rear dj flap, light rubbing & edgewear to dj, contents clean & unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorset Press, New York, 1981
ISBN 10: 0880290811 ISBN 13: 9780880290814
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Illustrated by Stephens, Tim Ilustrador. DJ is in a mylar protector.
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. First Edition, Thus; 334 clean, unmarked pages. Chronicles life in small English village in early 1700's.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Dorset Press March 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0880290811 ISBN 13: 9780880290814
Librería: Pella Books, Pella, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
EUR 19,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Intact Pictorial Jacket. 334pp, illustrated. First published in 1834. Cloth with intact DJ. A remarkable local chronicle of Myddle, a remote settlement 160 miles from London, in 1701. A small bump and smudge to the bottom edge, else Near Fine. Book.
EUR 9,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0880290811.
EUR 9,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0880290811.
EUR 58,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 68,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!