Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prometheus Books, Publishers, 1987
ISBN 10: 0879753498 ISBN 13: 9780879753498
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prometheus Books, Publishers, 1987
ISBN 10: 0879753498 ISBN 13: 9780879753498
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Acceptable. First Edition. > Edition/Printing: First edition | The Religious Origins of War and Terrorism. Covers Christianity, Islam, and Marxism. Name inked to FEP. Bumping to top edge of back cover. Interior is clean. Year 1987. 451 pp. > DJ Acceptable, corner, edge and cover wear. Shelf wear/rubbing. | > Language: English | > Size: 8vo - over 7 3/4 - 9 3/4 tall | > Media/Binding: Hardcover |.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prometheus Books (1987), Buffalo, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0879753498 ISBN 13: 9780879753498
Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. Large octavo (approximately 6 3/8" by 9 1/4") red cloth covers, x [2] 451 pages. Book and dust jacket are in fine condition. 021210D.
Librería: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Disciples of Destruction : The Religious Origins of War and Terrorism. Charles W. Sutherland. Prometheus. 1987. 451p. hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket bumped/scuffed, boards bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib, creased/shelfwear--0879753498 ISBN 13: 9780879753498--16.00.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amherst, New York, U.S.A.: Prometheus Books, 1987
ISBN 10: 0879753498 ISBN 13: 9780879753498
Librería: Betterbks/ COSMOPOLITAN BOOK SHOP, Burbank, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 16,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. SIGNED/INSCRIBED by author. Signed by Author(s).
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st. 1st printing;dj w/lite wear, in mylar; red c w/gilt spine titles; 461 clean, unmarked pages/index.the author analyses the ramifications of organised religion and its effects on Western civilisation. &argues that organised religion maintains the proclivities of its barbaric origins.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prometheus Books, Amherst, New York, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0879753498 ISBN 13: 9780879753498
Librería: Peace of Mind Bookstore, Tulsa, OK, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good+. Red boards w/ gilded titling on spine. DJ is unclipped. Contents include: The Theology of Conquest; The Theology of Power; The Theology of Plunder; The Theology of Hate. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Prometheus Books [c1987], Buffalo, NY, 1987
ISBN 10: 0879753498 ISBN 13: 9780879753498
Librería: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 52,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good, good. First? Edition. First? Printing. 24 cm, 451, bibliography, index, pencil erasure on front endpaper.
EUR 51,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 57,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.