Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Godine Publisher, David R., 1987
ISBN 10: 0879236736 ISBN 13: 9780879236731
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Godine Publisher, David R., 1987
ISBN 10: 0879236736 ISBN 13: 9780879236731
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: CMyBooks2, Macon, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1st Edition. Most orders ship within 24 hours.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Check mark on front freepage.
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg. Estado de la sobrecubierta: vg. 139 pages; contents clean; b/w illustrations; color illustrated dj in protective mylar. Hardcover (dj).
Librería: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David R. Godine, Boston, 1987
ISBN 10: 0879236736 ISBN 13: 9780879236731
Librería: Waugh Books, Lawrence, KS, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. First Edition. Foreword by Daniel J. Boorstin. 8vo. Quarter blue cloth over black boards, with silver spine titles and title on cover. 139 pages, with List of Authors and Credits. With b/w illustrations. Name on inside front cover. No marks to text. Ilustrated dust-jacket is chipped, with a tear at bottom corner of front cover (at flap fold).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David R Godine Pub December 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0879236736 ISBN 13: 9780879236731
Librería: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Support Small Business by buying this book! 1st Edition Stated No marks or writing observed in text. Binding tight and square. Gently read. Dust cover prestine but price clipped. From private collection, dust cover is in archival mylar.
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ: Good. 1st ed. 139 pp. 7 x 9 . Blue cloth covered boards stamped in silver on front and spine. Light gray glossy dj with slight edgewear; price clipped. Prev owner's sig on ffep. No other markings or damage noted.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David R. Godine, Boston, 1987
ISBN 10: 0879236736 ISBN 13: 9780879236731
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine. Illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. 8vo, 139 pp. Fine copy in fine dust jacket (price-clipped).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David R. Godine, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0879236736 ISBN 13: 9780879236731
Librería: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. Tight bright book with inscription to front endpaper; in lightly rubbed DJ; 0.5 x 9.5 x 7.25 Inches; 139 pages.
Publicado por David R. Godine / The Center for the Book in the Library of Congress, (Boston / Washington, D.C.), 1987
ISBN 10: 0879236736 ISBN 13: 9780879236731
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First edition. Foreword by Daniel J. Boorstein. Tall octavo. xiii, 139pp. Illustrated. Owner name on front fly and boards very slightly bowed, near fine in about fine dust jacket with a tiny bit of wear.
Librería: NorWester, PORTLAND, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stated first edition. Not price clipped. Exhaustive whimsy from the founder of the Bettmann archive. A lovely volume likely plucked as new from bookstore stock and never opened. See photos.
EUR 11,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: fine. 1987, 139pp, hardcover, staat is goed.
Librería: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Holanda
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1987, xiii,139pp. Illustrated. Cloth, with dust jacket. In good condition. Offers a collection of quotes, essays, and anecdotes, ranging from Victor Hugo to Winston Churchill.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por David R Godine Pub, Massachusetts, 1987
ISBN 10: 0879236736 ISBN 13: 9780879236731
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 9.1 X 7.2 X 0.7 inches; 139 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston, Godine,, Boston, 1987
ISBN 10: 0879236736 ISBN 13: 9780879236731
Librería: Studio Bibliografico Marini, ROMA, RM, Italia
EUR 16,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Molto buono (Very Good). Prima edizione (First Edition). Quotes, Notes & Anecdotes. foreword by Daniel J. Boorstin. Illustrated throughout with numerous black & white reproductions . 8vo. pp. 140. . Molto buono (Very Good). . Prima edizione (First Edition). . Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Boston: David R. Godine., 1987
ISBN 10: 0879236736 ISBN 13: 9780879236731
Librería: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 44,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 8vo. 139 pp. Blue cloth-covered boards with silver lettering on spine and front board. Very good. Color dustjacket with brodart cover. Black and white illustrations and photographs. First edition.From the collection of the late Frederick Ruffner, Jr., founder of Gale Research, Detroit.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 51,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.