Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Newcastle Publishing (edition ), 1988
ISBN 10: 0878771301 ISBN 13: 9780878771301
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,07
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Corners are bent. Used - Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,50
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Librería: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good, lightly used. Tight spine, minor shelf wear, slight creasing on lower back cover. Small tear on upper spine. Slight peeling front cover, upper and lower corners. Inside pages clean and white.
Librería: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Paperback book in good condition.
Librería: Diatrope Books, Berkeley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Unmarked text. Illustrated throughout. 196p. Measures 7x9 inches. "Other hand" exercises and experiments can help heal, break addictions, and unlock creativity.
Librería: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 1st printing. . 1st Printing. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover is good. Binding is tight/good.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Publicado por Newcastle Publishing, CA, 1988
ISBN 10: 0878771301 ISBN 13: 9780878771301
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First Edition. First edition. Near fine in wrappers. Paperback, lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Newcastle, North Hollywood, 1988
ISBN 10: 0878771301 ISBN 13: 9780878771301
Librería: Wagon Tongue Books, Linden, AB, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 12,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. B/W Drawings Ilustrador. First Edition. SUBTITLED: ` A Course in Channeling the Inner Wisdom of the Right Brain '. 192 pages plus biblio. More than drawings there are dozens of hand writing samples, most comparing left-hand results to those of the right. Think: dialogues. Read more anbout : Inner Parent, Transactional Analysis, Gestalt Therapy, Paul Broca, Creative Journal, seclusion, depressed, and diary. The author is a Californian and developed these techniques through personal experience, Think: medical issues. Cond ; Paper wrapper is white with black (and green) lettering. Cover graphic is an example of `other-handed' writing. Binding tight, colours bright. Lifght general wear. P/O name on first page. No other marks. Excellent reading copy. Quote (p. 61) : " The upcoming exercise, Block Buster1, is designed to help you get in touch with a particular ` Heart's Desire ': a secret wish to do or be something. This could be a dream from childhood, adolescent or adult years. You' ll also have ._._._. ." Size: 8vo.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: London Bridge Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 5,84
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,75
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!