Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,73
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,35
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intl Marine Pub Co (edition First Paperback), 1991
ISBN 10: 0877423164 ISBN 13: 9780877423164
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. First Paperback. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Librería: Booketeria Inc., San Antonio, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Printing. Remainder mark on outer edge. No owner mrks in book, no wear to the cover. Uncreased spine. exploration.
Librería: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intl Marine Pub Co (edition First Paperback), 1991
ISBN 10: 0877423164 ISBN 13: 9780877423164
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Paperback. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books-FYI, Inc., Cadiz, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. There may be a price sticker on the front or back of the book.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good with no marks, damage or labels.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Très bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slightly creased cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine, Camden, ME, 1992
ISBN 10: 0877423164 ISBN 13: 9780877423164
Librería: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Drawings Ilustrador. 1st paperback printing;pictorial wraps; 252 clean, unmarked pages/index. a day-by-day account of Columbus' outward voyage, the discovery of America, and the voyage home in his own words.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Intl Marine Pub Co, Camden, Maine, 1991
ISBN 10: 0877423164 ISBN 13: 9780877423164
Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Limited Edition; Later Printing. B&W Illustrations; This book is in Near Fine condition and is lacking a dust jacket. The book is limited to 1000 copies, this being number 695. The book is simulated leather, with gilt lettering and decorations on the front cover and gilt lettering to the spine. Th e book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. The text pages are clean and bright.
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The McGraw-Hill Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0877423164 ISBN 13: 9780877423164
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 18,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
EUR 9,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The McGraw-Hill Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0877423164 ISBN 13: 9780877423164
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine Publishing, Camden, Maine, USA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0877423164 ISBN 13: 9780877423164
Librería: river break books, Fort benton, MT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Exterior is very clean and lightly bumped at bottom corners. Vibrant colors of cover imagery is well preserved. Remainder mark to page ends. Interior is very clean and free of marks with tight binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The McGraw-Hill Company, 1991
ISBN 10: 0877423164 ISBN 13: 9780877423164
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 19,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 0877423164 ISBN 13: 9780877423164
Librería: Steven Edwards, Coalmont, TN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: Fine. No. 780 of a limited edition of 1000. Elongated format like a logbook. Brown faux leather cover with three gold embossed sailing ships. Clean, tight unmakred copy.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 69,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por International Marine Publishing, 1991
ISBN 10: 0877423164 ISBN 13: 9780877423164
Librería: librairie le Parnasse, Genève, CH, Suiza
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture souple. Condición: Très bon. Edition originale.