EUR 5,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 5,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harry N Abrams Inc (edition First Edition), 1985
ISBN 10: 0876330626 ISBN 13: 9780876330623
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1985
ISBN 10: 0876330626 ISBN 13: 9780876330623
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1985
ISBN 10: 0876330626 ISBN 13: 9780876330623
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,40
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 7,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 4,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Paperback book is pre-owned and in great condition with minimal signs of wear on cover, corners, and/or spine. Pages are clean and unblemished. A great copy!
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
EUR 3,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Spine creased. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Writing inside.
EUR 7,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, 1985
ISBN 10: 0876330626 ISBN 13: 9780876330623
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good -. (1985), 278pp, illus., slight shelfwear.
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Dj.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philadlephia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, Pa., 1985
ISBN 10: 0876330626 ISBN 13: 9780876330623
Librería: Cultural Connection, Cape Coral, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCatalogue of exhibition held at the Philadelphia Museum of Art May 12 - July 7, 1985 and originating at the Royal Academy of Arts Jan. 11 - March 31, 1985. 4to 11" tall. Softcover. 278 pages. 99 plates. 193 catalogued items - most illustrated. 53 text figures. 278 pages. Fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philadelphia Museum of Art, 1985
ISBN 10: 0876330626 ISBN 13: 9780876330623
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 278 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, PA, 1985
ISBN 10: 0876330626 ISBN 13: 9780876330623
Librería: Shoemaker Booksellers, Gettysburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. 278 pp. Original wraps w/ title on binding. Very bright and clean. Illust. w/ color and b/w plates. Contents very nice.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philadelphia Museum of Arts / Royal Academy of Arts, 1985
ISBN 10: 0876330626 ISBN 13: 9780876330623
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 1985. Published in conjunction with traveling exhibition by Philadelphia Museum of Arts / Royal Academy of Arts. Large softcover without DJ as issued. Condition as new, square tight and clean book, no edgewear, sharp corners, spine not creased, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. 4to, 278 pages, illustrated throughout with color and b/w images. Heavy book will require additional postage for international orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philadelphia Museum of Art Philadelphia nd (1985), 1985
ISBN 10: 0876330626 ISBN 13: 9780876330623
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito278pp. Small 4to Profusely illustrated in black and white and color Original wrappers (paperback, rustica, broche) Foreword by Roger de Grey, Anne d'Harnoncourt, "Chagall" by Emmanuel de Margerie, "Chagall 'over the Roofs of the World'" by Norbert Lynton Erratum slip laid in, else clean tight copy: VG+ 0-87633-062-6.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Jewish Community Museum, 1987
ISBN 10: 0876330626 ISBN 13: 9780876330623
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover, 72 pages; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Publicado por Philadelphis Museum of Art, Philadelphia, 1985
ISBN 10: 0876330626 ISBN 13: 9780876330623
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. Quarto. Fine softcover.
Publicado por Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, 1985
ISBN 10: 0876330626 ISBN 13: 9780876330623
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. Quarto wrappers. 278pp. Wrappers lightly tanned, else near fine. Exhibition catalogue.
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. 0876330626. Royal Academy of Arts, bright clean copy, no markings, with exhibition guide, Professional booksellers since 1981 Professional booksellers since 1981.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: Royal Academy of Arts, 1985, London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0876330626 ISBN 13: 9780876330623
Librería: beckfarmbooks, HOLT, Norfolk, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Soft Cover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. First Edition. Fair/No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 280 pages. Catalogue of Chagall exhibition at Royal Academy January to March 1985. Water damage has caused wrinkling of pages and there is light wear to the illustrated soft covers.
Publicado por Philadelphis Museum of Art, Philadelphia, 1985
ISBN 10: 0876330626 ISBN 13: 9780876330623
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First edition. Quarto. 278pp. Illustrated in color and black and white. Wrappers lightly toned, three spreads with some rubbing in the white margins (likely a printer's error), very good. With a brochure from the 1985 exhibition laid in.
Publicado por Philadelphia Museum of Art, PA, 1985
ISBN 10: 0876330626 ISBN 13: 9780876330623
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Very good paperback. First edition. The book cover edges have light wear. The book cover edges are lightly browning. The text and illustrations are nice and clean.
EUR 58,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, 1985
ISBN 10: 0876330626 ISBN 13: 9780876330623
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 57,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in wraps. Small stain on side text block edge. ; 278 pages.
EUR 68,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!