Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0874749840 ISBN 13: 9780874749847
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1988. South America, Native Americans. Smithsonian Institution Press. Very good cloth and dust jacket 590p. Please allow for additional overseas postage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, D.C., 1998
ISBN 10: 0874749840 ISBN 13: 9780874749847
Librería: John M. Gram, Port Huron, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. mild wear to jacket, otherwise a nice, clean, square copy.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0874749840 ISBN 13: 9780874749847
Librería: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1988. South America, Native Americans. Smithsonian Institution Press. Very good cloth and dust jacket 590p. Please allow for additional overseas postage.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0874749840 ISBN 13: 9780874749847
Librería: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover. Dust jacket included and in fair condition. Binding tight. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Name on front end sheet. No writing, highlighting, or marks in text. Contains figures. From the estate of a smoker. Heavy book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, D.C., 1998
ISBN 10: 0874749840 ISBN 13: 9780874749847
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 590 pp. Tightly bound. Corners not bumped. Text free of markings. No ownership markings. Very good dust jacket. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, DC, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0874749840 ISBN 13: 9780874749847
Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Please Note: International orders for this item will require additional shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, DC, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0874749840 ISBN 13: 9780874749847
Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Please Note: International orders for this item will require additional shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0874749840 ISBN 13: 9780874749847
Librería: theretiredprofessor, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Inst Pr, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1988
ISBN 10: 0874749840 ISBN 13: 9780874749847
Librería: Stony Hill Books, Madison, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Large hardcover book with dust jacket, a NEW book with light rubbing to jacket from shelving.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, 1988
ISBN 10: 0874749840 ISBN 13: 9780874749847
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Illustrated. First edition. Fine in a near fine (light rubbing along spine) dust jacket.
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington DC, 1988
ISBN 10: 0874749840 ISBN 13: 9780874749847
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 28,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition 1988, first printing, no previous printings listed. Hardcover with DJ. Condition fine, square tight and clean book, no names no underlinings no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. DJ very good, shelfwear and edgewear, small tears at corners, not clipped. 4to, XX + 590 pages, illustrated with drawings maps and photographs, tables, index. Large and heavy book will require additional postage for international orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution, Washington DC, 1988
ISBN 10: 0874749840 ISBN 13: 9780874749847
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New in As New dust jacket. A regional perspective on the origins and development of complex North Coast Society, 590 pages, including bibliography and appendices. ; 9 x 11 1/2 ".
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press 1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0874749840 ISBN 13: 9780874749847
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoISBN 0-87474-984-0. Large, heavy Hardback. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. No statement of later printing on copyright page.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington, D.C. : Smithsonian Institution Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0874749840 ISBN 13: 9780874749847
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 54,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled (signs of wear) dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Series; Smithsonian series in archaeological inquiry. Physical description; xx, 590 pages : illustrations, maps, tables ; 29 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 359-364). Subjects; Indians of South America Peru Santa River Valley Antiquities. Land settlement patterns, Prehistoric Peru Santa River Valley. Santa River Valley (Peru) Antiquities. Peru Antiquities. Archaeology Peru. Pre-Columbian civilizations. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Washington, D.C. : Smithsonian Institution Press, 1988
ISBN 10: 0874749840 ISBN 13: 9780874749847
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 48,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled (signs of wear) dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains well-preserved overall. Series; Smithsonian series in archaeological inquiry. Physical description; xx, 590 pages : illustrations, maps, tables ; 29 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 359-364). Subjects; Indians of South America Peru Santa River Valley Antiquities. Land settlement patterns, Prehistoric Peru Santa River Valley. Santa River Valley (Peru) Antiquities. Peru Antiquities. Archaeology Peru. Pre-Columbian civilizations. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0874749840 ISBN 13: 9780874749847
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0874749840 ISBN 13: 9780874749847
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 75,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Smithsonian Institution Press, 1998
ISBN 10: 0874749840 ISBN 13: 9780874749847
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 105,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.