9780874748048 - rails of the world: a monograph of the family rallidae de ripley, sidney dillon (10 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Smithsonian Institute Press 1984

    0874748046 / 9780874748048

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Mark Holmen - BookMark, Albuquerque, NM, Estados Unidos de AmericaMark Holmen - BookMark

    Vendedor de 3 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 28,48

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Fold on softcover case. Slight wear. J. Frederick Lansdowne (ilustrador).

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Smithsonian 1984

    0874748046 / 9780874748048

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Lavendier Books, Foster, RI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLavendier Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 28,48

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Softcover. Condición: Very Good. Smithsonian Institution Press; Washington, 1984. Softcover. A Very Good, 31 page Softcover with firm binding, interior and extremities tidy, minimal use handling marks, previous owner embossed stamp on title page else unmarked, includes 41 lose page paintings by J. Fenwick Lansdowne, in a green p

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Smithsonian Institute Press 1984

    0874748046 / 9780874748048

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaChamblin Bookmine

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 32,04

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Folio Softcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 31pp softcover book with art prints in folio. Text and artwork is clean on unmarked, uncreased pages. Book hinges are secure, spine is unbroken, textblock is square with pointed corners. Slightest if any book and print shelf/timewear; minimal folio edg

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Smithsonian 1984

    0874748046 / 9780874748048

    • Tapa blanda
    • Lámina artística

    Librería: rareviewbooks, Kensington, MD, Estados Unidos de Americarareviewbooks

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 40,05

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. This is the Portfolio Edition with introductory chapters and abbreviated species accounts from Rails of the world by S.Dilon Ripley. Includes 41 color plates illustrated by J. Fenwick Lansdowne. Published by the Smithsonian Institution Press in 1984. Plates loose in green folder with 31 page boo

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, D.C. 1984

    0874748046 / 9780874748048

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaThe Book Shelf

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 44,50

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Portfolio. Condición: Fine. Portfolio Edition with 41 color prints by Lansdowne suitable for framing. Introductory chapters and abbreviated species accounts from Rails of the World by S. Dillion Ripley. Prints measure 10" X 14" and are in mint condition as is the booklet included in the portfolio folder. The folder has some wear

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington, DC 1984

    0874748046 / 9780874748048

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaMain Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 48,95

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Paperback. Illustrations by J. Fenwick Lansdowne. Folio. Stiff green printed folder housing 31pp pamphlet and 41 color plates. Fine/fine/near fine. Faintest edgewear to folder only. Handsome "Portfolio Edition," being text excerpts and all of the artwork from the original 1977 hardbound limited edition issued in Boston by David

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Smithsonian Institution Press, Washington D.C. 1984

    0874748046 / 9780874748048

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Tempo Books, Saint Paul, MN, Estados Unidos de AmericaTempo Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 48,06

    Envío por EUR 7,13 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    10" x 14" pp. 31, [1], including 41 color prints. Paperback in white wrappers. Green envelope case has scuffing at the edges with small bends at the corners. All else good and sound. Very good. Brilliant color prints of birds; beautiful as a collection.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Smithsonian 1984

    0874748046 / 9780874748048

    • Tapa blanda

    Librería: Klondyke, Almere, HolandaKlondyke

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 55,00

    Envío por EUR 20,00 
    Se envía de Holanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Map with paperback and 41 loose paintings by J. Fenwick Lansdowne, plates in colour, folio.; Small tear top edge spine map.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Smithsonian 1984

    0874748046 / 9780874748048

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino UnidoHay-on-Wye Booksellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 53,58

    Envío por EUR 28,96 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fine. In green paper case, very slight shelfwear to extremities of covers, ottherwise fine.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Smithsonian 1984

    0874748046 / 9780874748048

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 177,99

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.