Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Pr of New England, 1991
ISBN 10: 0874515629 ISBN 13: 9780874515626
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Pr of New England, 1991
ISBN 10: 0874515629 ISBN 13: 9780874515626
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press Of New England, Hanover, NE, 1991
ISBN 10: 0874515629 ISBN 13: 9780874515626
Librería: Foxtrot Books, Yankton, SD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Good Condition hard cover no jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Pr of New England, 1991
ISBN 10: 0874515629 ISBN 13: 9780874515626
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of New England, Hanover, NH, 1991
ISBN 10: 0874515629 ISBN 13: 9780874515626
Librería: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Cloth.; Octavo.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLibrary Binding. Condición: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf-wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Pr of New England, 1991
ISBN 10: 0874515629 ISBN 13: 9780874515626
Librería: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition, First printing. Minor shelf wear to binding. Foxing on edges of text block. Bottom corner of ffep creased. Text is unmarked. The dust jacket shows some light handling with soiling on inner side, in a mylar cover.
Librería: Chris Korczak, Bookseller, IOBA, Easthampton, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. First edition, first printing (full numberline). Jacket present, with no significant shelfwear. Text clean and unmarked. Dust jacket protected by a removable clear jacket cover. First edition. I note every flaw I find, so buy with confidence.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ. Press of New England, Hanover and London, 1991
ISBN 10: 0874515629 ISBN 13: 9780874515626
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good.
Publicado por Univ. Press of New England (1991) Hanover, 1991
ISBN 10: 0874515629 ISBN 13: 9780874515626
Librería: Prairie Archives, Springfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: MWABA
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoVery Good in Very Good Dust Jacket Cloth.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of New England, Hanover, 1991
ISBN 10: 0874515629 ISBN 13: 9780874515626
Librería: JB Books, Garrison, ND, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. First Printing of the First Edition. A collection of the author's feminist essays, exploring the changing 'rules' and roles of womanhood, motherhood, marriage, etc. over past decades, and her call to a new generation of women to not take all the advances for granted, to know that 'what was won can be lost', Hardcover with dust jacket, 238pp. A very new copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of New England, Hanover, 1991
ISBN 10: 0874515629 ISBN 13: 9780874515626
Librería: JB Books, Garrison, ND, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. First Printing of the First Edition. A collection of the author's feminist essays, exploring the changing 'rules' and roles of womanhood, motherhood, marriage, etc. over past decades, and her call to a new generation of women to not take all the advances for granted, to know that 'what was won can be lost', Hardcover with dust jacket, 238pp., d.j. shows light shelfwear with several tiny scratch marks. A nice copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of New England,, 1991
ISBN 10: 0874515629 ISBN 13: 9780874515626
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Hbk 238pp an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked in sleeve-protected dj as new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of New England, Hanover, 1991
ISBN 10: 0874515629 ISBN 13: 9780874515626
Librería: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First printing. Very tiny chip at the base of the front flap, else fine in a fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of New England, Hanover, NH, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0874515629 ISBN 13: 9780874515626
Librería: "Pursuit of Happiness" Books, Oakland, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Publisher: University Press of New England, 1991, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-87451-562-9. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Univ Pr of New England, 1991
ISBN 10: 0874515629 ISBN 13: 9780874515626
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.