Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,38
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development, 2003
ISBN 10: 0871207591 ISBN 13: 9780871207593
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development, 2003
ISBN 10: 0871207591 ISBN 13: 9780871207593
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development, 2003
ISBN 10: 0871207591 ISBN 13: 9780871207593
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve February 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0871207591 ISBN 13: 9780871207593
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Librería: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,47
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association for Supervision & Curriculum Deve 8/1/2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0871207591 ISBN 13: 9780871207593
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,43
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback or Softback. Condición: New. Meeting the Needs of Second Language Learners: An Educator's Guide. Book.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 31,31
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Reino Unido
EUR 33,39
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 67,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development, 2003
ISBN 10: 0871207591 ISBN 13: 9780871207593
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 36,07
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 92.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development, 2003
ISBN 10: 0871207591 ISBN 13: 9780871207593
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,49
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 92.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development, 2003
ISBN 10: 0871207591 ISBN 13: 9780871207593
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 33,40
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Association for Supervision & Curriculum Development, 2003
ISBN 10: 0871207591 ISBN 13: 9780871207593
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 37,88
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 92.
Librería: moluna, Greven, Alemania
EUR 31,01
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoKartoniert / Broschiert. Condición: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnToday s public schools are increasingly characterized by cultural and linguistic diversity. Studies show that about 4.4 million students nationwide lack the English skills needed to succeed academically. To help second language le.
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 34,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Today's public schools are increasingly characterized by cultural and linguistic diversity. Studies show that about 4.4 million students nationwide lack the English skills needed to succeed academically. To help second language learners keep up in the classroom, educators must understand the challenges that bilingual students and schools face. In this concise guide, former bilingual teacher Judith Lessow-Hurley dives right into the language debate swirling in school systems large and small. She examines the popular myths about educating students in a multilinquistic society and introduces the key issues: ¿ The demographics of second language learners ¿ The theory underlying language instruction ¿ Desirable qualifications for bilingual teachers ¿ Effective teaching methods and programs ¿ Language and politics ¿ Language and the law By confronting common beliefs about English-only and immersion programs, basic interpersonal communication skills, the influence of culture on language, and more, Lessow-Hurley reveals how schools can successfully educate students from diverse backgrounds--without unintended prejudice. Her passionate and intelligent response in the language debate views every school as the bridge between cultures, helping all students develop academically and equally.
Librería: preigu, Osnabrück, Alemania
EUR 32,25
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Meeting the Needs of Second Language Learners | An Educator's Guide | Judith Lessow-Hurley | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2003 | ASCD | EAN 9780871207593 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.