9780870621253 - a gold rush voyage on the bark orion: from boston around cape horn to san francisco, 1849-1850 (16 resultados)

A Gold Rush Voyage on the Bark Orion: From Boston Around Cape Horn to San Francisco, 1849-1850
Foster H. Jenkins; Ezekiel I. Barra; Henry S. Bradley; Seth Draper
- Tapa dura
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,30
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

A Gold Rush Voyage on the Bark Orion: From Boston Around Cape Horn to San Francisco, 1849-1850, A Unique Record Based Upon the Journals of Foster H. Jenkins, Henry S, Bradley, Seth Draper, Ezekial Barra
Foster H. Jenkins, Henry S, Bradley, Seth Draper & Ezekial Barra
Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Arthur H Clark Company, Glandale, California 1978
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaMaxwell's House of Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 2 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,02Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. A clean, crisp hardcover in very good condition; age-toned end papers. Good plus DJ in mylar cover; mild edge wear, sunning at spine.

- Tapa dura
Librería: William H. Allen Bookseller, Shillington, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaWilliam H. Allen Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Dust Jacket Worn And Frayed.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 13,35
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. A Unique Record Based Upon the Journals of Foster H. Jenkins, Henry S. Bradley, Seth Draper, Ezekiel Barra. DJ lightly foxed (in mylar sleeve). 298 pages; 6 1/4 x 9 ".

A Gold Rush Voyage on the Bark Orion: From Boston Around Cape Horn to San Francisco, 1849-1850
Foster H. Jenkins, Henry S. Bradley, Seth Draper, Ezekiel Barra, Robert W. Wienpahl (editor)
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de AmericaJackson Street Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine copy in hardcover with near fine jacket.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVeronica's Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 21,36
Envío por EUR 5,62Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Tight copy in mylar-protected dust jacket. 298pp.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEaston's Books, Inc.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 22,21
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 298 pages. Straight, tight book with sharp corners. Dust jacket with a couple of chips and light spotting. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information….

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Richard Park, Bookseller, Lees Summit, MO, Estados Unidos de AmericaRichard Park, Bookseller
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 28,04
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition. Arthur H. Clark Company publication, with their Prospectus laid in. 1st Edition. A FINE Hardcover with a FINE dustjacket. AS NEW. All dustjackets wrapped in Archival protection, and delivery confirmation with all our orders.
Más imágenes- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Tall Stories Book & Print Gallery, ROCK HILL, SC, Estados Unidos de AmericaTall Stories Book & Print Gallery
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 3 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover with straight, secure spine, tight hinges, and clean interior. Shelf wear as usual. Dust jacket in Good condition; a moderate chip on the head of the back panel.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Arthur H. Clark Company,, Glendale, Calif.: 1978
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Town's End Books, ABAA, Deep River, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaTown's End Books, ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 26,70
Envío por EUR 5,18Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. First Edition. Fine in light blue cloth covered boards with bold gilt text stamping on the spine. A small quarto measuring 9 1/4" by 6" with a remainder mark on the top edge of the text block. In a very good+, unclipped dust jacket with a small closed tear to the front panel over the gutter of the book. 298 including…an index, bibliography, appendices and text. Illustrated with a frontispiece portrait of Foster Hooker Jenkins (one of the authors of the four journals consulted), and four maps, one of which is a fold-out chart of the voyage).

- Tapa dura
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de AmericaGoldBooks
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 34,90
Envío por EUR 4,75Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 46,91
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
First Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 298 pages; Physical desc.: 298 p. Bibliography: p. 287-289. Subjects: Orion (Bark) . Voyages and travels. Horn, Cape (Chile) . 4 Kg.

A Gold Rush Voyage on the Bark Orion: From Boston Around Cape Horn to San Francisco, 1849-1850
Jenkins, Foster Hooker (et al.); Wienpahl, Robert W. (editor)
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Philip Hopper, Maldon, ESSEX, Reino UnidoPhilip Hopper
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 29,83
Envío por EUR 23,17Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. pp298, frontis., illus., charts. Some spotting to d/j.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 40,00
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
First Edition. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 298 pages; Physical desc.: 298 p. Bibliography: p. 287-289. Subjects: Orion (Bark) . Voyages and travels. Horn, Cape (Chile) . 2 Kg.

- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Quinn & Davis Booksellers, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaQuinn & Davis Booksellers
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Excelente
EUR 52,51
Envío por EUR 3,45Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
hardcover with dustjacket. Condición: Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. The journals of Foster H. Jenkins, Seth Draper, seaman Ezekiel I. Barra's partial account from his boarding at Rio de Janeiro to San Francisco, and Henry S. Bradley's narrative and copy of the ship's log. These four journals of the same voyage will be of inter…est to both gold rush and seafaring buffs. Illustrated. 298 pages, appendices, bibliography and index. Dust jacket has very slight wear to the edges and is in Near Fine condition. Book is in Fine condition. ; Standard Book Size.

- Tapa dura
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 103,24
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.