Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, 1974
ISBN 10: 0870441574 ISBN 13: 9780870441578
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,12
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Glanzman, Louis S. Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, 1974
ISBN 10: 0870441574 ISBN 13: 9780870441578
Librería: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,51
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Glanzman, Louis S. Ilustrador. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, Washington, D.C., 1974
ISBN 10: 0870441574 ISBN 13: 9780870441578
Librería: Acme Books, Alton, NH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good++. No Jacket. Illustrations By Louis S. Glanzman Ilustrador. Nap. X-library: card pocket & Upc sticker on rep, Stamp inside front cover & on title page. 31 pages, decorated endpapers. Color illustrations. Size: 11 1/4" X 8 3/4". Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, 1974
ISBN 10: 0870441574 ISBN 13: 9780870441578
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Glanzman, Louis S. Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, 1974
ISBN 10: 0870441574 ISBN 13: 9780870441578
Librería: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Glanzman, Louis S. Ilustrador. Very good hardcover, no dust jacket. Covers show light edge wear. Pages show light staining and foxing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society/Washington, D.C., 1974, 1974
ISBN 10: 0870441574 ISBN 13: 9780870441578
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlanzman, Louis S. Ilustrador. hard cover, name on first end paper, pictorial boards and end papers, 31 pa ges, 8 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches, very good + book condition, no dust jacket, ju venile non-fiction,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, 1974
ISBN 10: 0870441574 ISBN 13: 9780870441578
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Glanzman, Louis S. Ilustrador. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Books for Young Explorers, National Geographic Society/Washington, D.C.,, 1974
ISBN 10: 0870441574 ISBN 13: 9780870441578
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGlanzman, Louis S. Ilustrador. hard cover, 32 pages, 8 7/8 x 11 1/4 inches, extra postage for priority or international shipping due to size, very good + book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Books for Young Explorers, National Geographic Society/Washington, D. C.,, 1974
ISBN 10: 0870441574 ISBN 13: 9780870441578
Librería: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Glanzman, Louis S. Ilustrador. hard cover, name in front, picture end papers, 31 pages, 8 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book,
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, Not Given, 1974
ISBN 10: 0870441574 ISBN 13: 9780870441578
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Cover bumped on spine & corners, slightly chipped. Text clean & tight. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, U.S.A., 1974
ISBN 10: 0870441574 ISBN 13: 9780870441578
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Louis S. Glanzman Ilustrador. Books for Young Explorers. Color illustration on cover. Int. good. Color illustrations. 31 pages. Illustrated eps.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, U.S.A., 1974
ISBN 10: 0870441574 ISBN 13: 9780870441578
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Photos Ilustrador. Books for Young Explorers. Color photo on cover. Int. good. Color photos. 32 pages. illustrated eps. Owners name on fep. Minor shelf wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, Washington, DC, 1974
ISBN 10: 0870441574 ISBN 13: 9780870441578
Librería: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good+. No Jacket. Glanzman, Louis S. Ilustrador. Pictorial covers, decorated endpapers, 31 pp.; filled with full-color illustrations. Minimal wear. Text is nice and clean with a tight binding.
Librería: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: vg+. Louis Glanzman Ilustrador. 10-7/8" tall; 32pp; color ils on endpages, cover, & throughout. Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, 1974
ISBN 10: 0870441574 ISBN 13: 9780870441578
Librería: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Cover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Louis S. Glanzman Ilustrador. 1st. Color illust on cover of three Indians. Beautiful color illust. 31 pages. Illustrated eps. Int. vg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, 1974
ISBN 10: 0870441574 ISBN 13: 9780870441578
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Glanzman, Louis S. Ilustrador. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, 1974
ISBN 10: 0870441574 ISBN 13: 9780870441578
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Glanzman, Louis S. Ilustrador. First edition copy. . [ISBN 0870441582].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, 1974
ISBN 10: 0870441574 ISBN 13: 9780870441578
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Glanzman, Louis S. Ilustrador. First edition copy. . Book Very Good. No dust jacket. Owner's name on pastedown.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, 1974, 1974
ISBN 10: 0870441574 ISBN 13: 9780870441578
Librería: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. No Jacket. Glanzman, Louis Ilustrador. Fifth Printing. Hard Cover. No Jacket. Fifth Printing. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Fine pictoral hardbound. Thirty-one pages, colorfully illustrated by Louis Glanzman. Clean/bright, nearly-new. Belonged to my kids and they enjoyed and took care of their books! POI ff end paper. Stories of Cheyenne, Creek and Nootka children. Juvenile. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Books for Young Explorers/ National Geographic Society, Washington D C, 1974
ISBN 10: 0870441574 ISBN 13: 9780870441578
Librería: OddReads, Harper, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated Boards. Condición: Near Fine. Glanzman, Louis S Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, U.S.A., 1974
ISBN 10: 0870441574 ISBN 13: 9780870441578
Librería: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Glanzman, Louis S. Ilustrador. Gift Condition. Clean Tight And Square. No Markings. Little Shelf Wear To Covers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, 1974
ISBN 10: 0870441574 ISBN 13: 9780870441578
Librería: Melrose Place, Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Louis S Glanzman Ilustrador. 1st Edition. NEAR FINE Hardcover with a Glossy Pictorial Cover 1974 1st Edition/1st Printing. Books for Young Explorers.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, 1974
ISBN 10: 0870441574 ISBN 13: 9780870441578
Librería: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Glanzman, Louis S. Ilustrador. hardcover book VERY GOOD clean copy no writing in or on book, binding is solid, no jacket issued.
Publicado por National Geographic Society, 1974
ISBN 10: 0870441574 ISBN 13: 9780870441578
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, 1974
ISBN 10: 0870441574 ISBN 13: 9780870441578
Librería: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 4,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Glanzman, Louis S. Ilustrador. 32 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, 1974
ISBN 10: 0870441574 ISBN 13: 9780870441578
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Glanzman, Louis S. Ilustrador. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por National Geographic Society, 1974
ISBN 10: 0870441574 ISBN 13: 9780870441578
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Glanzman, Louis S. Ilustrador. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!