9780867210668 - escape from macho (spaceways series) de cleve, john (7 resultados)

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de AmericaHawking Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 4 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 12,94
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Good. Good Condition. Has tearing. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaBook Nook
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,90
Envío por EUR 5,31Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Good. First Edition. Light edgewear with a couple tiny tears. Light wear. Very light soiling. The pre-printed price of $2.50 on front cover has been blocked out with ink.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArundel Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 14,24
Envío por EUR 4,97Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Mass Market Paperback. Condición: Near Fine. A Near Fine copy. Book has shelfwear. Interior is tight, clean, & unmarked. 12mo (Mass Market).

- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Royal Books, Inc., ABAA, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoyal Books, Inc., ABAA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 17,80
Envío por EUR 8,64Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. First Edition, first printing, a paperback original. From the author's estate. Offutt had gained some success writing adult novels in the 1960s and 1970s, using pseudonyms like John Cleve, Turk Winter, and Jeff Woods, and began to write legitimate science fiction and fantasy novels in the mid 1970s. He wrote and e…dited several fantasy series, including "Thieves' World" titles and "Swords Against Darkness." The "Spaceways" series (nineteen books, 1982-1984), along with his "Crusader" series published by Dell and Grove, bridges the gap between his two best literary genres: erotica and fantasy. Light toning, else about Near Fine in illustrated wrappers.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Playboy Mass Market Paperbacks May 1982, New York 1982
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: JMCbooksonline, Cheverie, NS, CanadaJMCbooksonline
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Regular
EUR 22,25
Envío por EUR 16,42Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: Fair. First printing. A fair first edition paperback with no spine creases, light damage to bottom left corner, former owners name on back inside cover.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 89,00
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBennettBooksLtd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Nuevo
EUR 95,52
Envío por EUR 6,01Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.