EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
EUR 6,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Study edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins Publishers, 1984
ISBN 10: 0866836012 ISBN 13: 9780866836012
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,82
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por HarperCollins (edition First Edition), 1981
ISBN 10: 0866836012 ISBN 13: 9780866836012
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 4,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Light edge wear to the wraps. Hint of page toning. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy with no spine creases. Due to the weight of the book, may require extra postage if ordered by priority or international shipment.
EUR 7,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 10,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Used Good.
EUR 23,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Publicado por Winston Press, Minneapolis, 1981
ISBN 10: 0866836012 ISBN 13: 9780866836012
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. 1290p. A softcover book with edges and hinges lightly worn. Light dampstaining, mostly to the inner margins. Otherwise, text clean and binding tight.
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 36,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in wrappers. Peeling to lower and upper corners of front panel. ; 8.50 X 5.50 X 2.20 inches; 1290 pages.
Publicado por Winston Press, Minneapolis, 1981
ISBN 10: 0866836012 ISBN 13: 9780866836012
Librería: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. 1290p. A softcover ex-library book in original binding. Label on spine. Hinges and corners creased. Label on rear endpaper; label and stamp on title page. Otherwise, very good condition with text clean and binding tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Harper & Row, San Francisco/Winston Press, 1981
ISBN 10: 0866836012 ISBN 13: 9780866836012
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoUnbound. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
EUR 58,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.