Librería: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Hardcover in excellent, near-pristine condition, with VG dust jacket (light handling, mild wear). 335 pages, with vintage photographs. Unmarked text, with small line across the bottom page edges. [1.7 lbs]. Book.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Has a gift inscription.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amber Crest Books, Los Angelas, California, U.S.A., 1980
ISBN 10: 086533000X ISBN 13: 9780865330009
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First edition / 1st Printing. First Edition / First Printing. Very good in 2 different versions of the dust jacket. Inner jacket is in very good condition, the outer jacket is in good to very good condition with 2 scratches on the front panel & a vertical crease line on the left of the rear panel. 15 x 22cm. hard cover. 335pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amber Crest Books, Los Angeles, California, 1980
ISBN 10: 086533000X ISBN 13: 9780865330009
Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good (Protective cover). Various (Photographs) Ilustrador. Cover is in excellent condition. DJ is unclipped and in very good condition, save for minor rubbing. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other markings or indications of note. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amber Crest Books, Los Angeles, 1980
ISBN 10: 086533000X ISBN 13: 9780865330009
Librería: Old Algonquin Books, LONE TREE, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. History of music on radio from the 1920s to 1940s. The crooners, balladeers, country-western, dance bands, orchestras, operas, etc. Index, photos.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. first edition, includes the dust jacket.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Amber Crest Books December 1980 Binding: Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Corona, California, U.S.A.: Amber Crest Books, 1980
ISBN 10: 086533000X ISBN 13: 9780865330009
Librería: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. hardback in very good condition with very good- dust jacket.
Librería: RUSH HOUR BUSINESS, Worcester, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. 1982 used hardcover copy some wear to dust jacket, tanning to pages with age,creasing to page edges, spine intact, price tag unclipped.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amber Crest Books, Los Angeles, 1980
ISBN 10: 086533000X ISBN 13: 9780865330009
Librería: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine / Price-clipped. First Edition. The history of Radio in price-clipped DW, illustrated end-papers; black & white plates; previous owners stamp on 2nd fep.; 335pp.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. First edition. Very good. DJ is very good. 335pp. 'The Golden Age of Musical Radio.' (loc 948).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amber Crest Books, Inc., Los Angeles, 1980
ISBN 10: 086533000X ISBN 13: 9780865330009
Librería: Independent Books, Long Beach, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoLeatherette. Condición: Fine (+). Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG (+). 335 pp.; HB w/DJ. Pages: clean, bright, tight,decorative eps, frontis; a.e. slightly tanned. DJ: unclipped in Brodart, vbue, yellow/reverse titles front, b;ack titles to white spine, photo back; lightly rubbed, sticker residue back, v. sm scuff front.
Publicado por Amber Crest Books, Los Angeles, 1980
ISBN 10: 086533000X ISBN 13: 9780865330009
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First edition. Dampstain on foredge of a few pages near rear of book, very good or better in a rubbed and dampstained good dust jacket.
Librería: Prime Booksellers, Twentynine Palms, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition.