Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CLB PUBLISHING 01/01/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0862836298 ISBN 13: 9780862836290
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 3,84
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CLB PUBLISHING 01/01/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0862836298 ISBN 13: 9780862836290
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 4,90
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Librería: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Missing dust cover, otherwise book is in good condition with some wear from normal use.
Librería: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Pages are clean, tight and bright. Hard Cover Illustrated Boards. Very Good to Near Fine. Generously illustrated with Color Photographs throughout!
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fine.
Librería: Book Orphans, Brigham City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por East Granby, CT: CLB Publishing, 1989, East Granby, CT, 1989
ISBN 10: 0862836298 ISBN 13: 9780862836290
Librería: Arch Bridge Bookshop, Bellows Falls, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 9,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoDecorative Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Barry, Peter Ilustrador. First Edition. Decorative Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Recipes illustrated with color photos, many full-page. 520 pages including index. Very hard to find.
EUR 3,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colour Library Books Ltd. (1998), Hampshire, UK, 1998
ISBN 10: 0862836298 ISBN 13: 9780862836290
Librería: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Boards w/DJ. Condición: G/G. Color Photographs Ilustrador. Hampshire, UK: Colour Library Books Ltd. G/G. (1998). . Pictorial Boards w/DJ. 4to., 520 pp., Dj creased, rubbed, cover bumped, .
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 16,05
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 4,16
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colour Library Books, Godalming, Surrey, 1988
ISBN 10: 0862836298 ISBN 13: 9780862836290
Librería: Church Street Books, Lutterworth, LEICS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: VG. Peter Barry (photographer) Ilustrador. First Edition. Sections on cuisine and recipes from around the world, 520pp inc index and lavishly illustrated in colour. Book has slightly grubby page fore edges and tiny puncture mark, which is also in DJ. DJ has light wear at extremities, but overall a VG copy. Heavy book will require etxra postage. Ref:071665.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por CLB Publishing, Surrey, 1992
ISBN 10: 0862836298 ISBN 13: 9780862836290
Librería: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nueva Zelanda
EUR 10,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good to Worn. No Jacket. Colour Library Books Edition. Some wear on the cover. Very heavy book, additional post may apply.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Colour Library Books, Surrey, 1992
ISBN 10: 0862836298 ISBN 13: 9780862836290
Librería: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Reino Unido
EUR 17,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPictorial Boards. Condición: VERY GOOD ( AVERAGE). Peter Barry Ilustrador. 2nd Edition. FEEL FREE TO E-MAIL FOR PHOTOGRAPHS AND FURTHER DETAILS. FROM A DEALER WHO TELLS YOU WHO THEY ARE AND WHAT THEIR TELEPHONE AND ADDRESS CONTACT DETAILS ARE Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12". Not Inscribed or Signed.
EUR 35,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCouverture rigide. Condición: bon. RO60152406: 1988. In-4. Relié. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 520 pages. Texte en anglais. Nombreuses illustrations en couleur dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.