Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por H.F.& G. Witherby. London. 1971, 1971
ISBN 10: 0854930752 ISBN 13: 9780854930753
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1971). 1971 1st edition. 8vo (134 x 204mm). Pp208. B/w photographs, drawings. Boards slightly dented but very good in frayed dust-wrapper. "Designed for use in the field, this book gives much practical advice to the observer on the identification of British and European birds of prey. .The authors have included a valuable series of pencil drawings which have been specially prepared to assist in identification, and the photographs have been chosen to show mainly birds in flight." .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por H.F. & G. Witherby Ltd., 1971
ISBN 10: 0854930752 ISBN 13: 9780854930753
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. 1971 1st edition in tight binding with numerous B&W illustrations; drawings by the authors; dust jacket not price-clipped and protected by removable clear film; a little wear and tear to top of DJ spine; owner's name stamp on front free endpaper; otherwise, a clean, tidy copy. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por H. F. & G. Witherby Ltd., London, 1971
ISBN 10: 0854930752 ISBN 13: 9780854930753
Librería: Horsham Rare Books, Horsham, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Near fine blue cloth hardcover with gold lettering to spine. No inscriptions or marks. Very good unclipped dust jacket. A good field guide to British & European birds of prey. Illustrated with drawings by the authors & black and white photographs. ; Black & white photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 208 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por H.F.& G. Witherby. London. 1971, 1971
ISBN 10: 0854930752 ISBN 13: 9780854930753
Librería: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (S/hand, Hardcover, 1971). 1971 1st edition. 8vo (134 x 204mm). Pp208. B/w photographs, drawings. Blue boards, gilt titles to spine. Very good in slightly frayed dust-wrapper. "Designed for use in the field, this book gives much practical advice to the observer on the identification of British and European birds of prey. .The authors have included a valuable series of pencil drawings which have been specially prepared to assist in identification, and the photographs have been chosen to show mainly birds in flight." .
Publicado por Witherby, UK, 1971
ISBN 10: 0854930752 ISBN 13: 9780854930753
Librería: Maynard & Bradley, Leicester, Reino Unido
EUR 23,82
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1971. A very well-presented copy, with some mild spotting around the edges but no significant creases or tears to contents, clean throughout. Dust jacket is lightly browned along the spine, otherwise bears only some mild rippling around the corners from ordinary handling and shelving. Why on Amazon do most sellers not describe their actual book? Buy with confidence and support a genuine Independent Bricks & Mortar Real Bookshop. We are Maynard & Bradley CAMBO & PBFA(now lapsed) members here in Leicester City Centre. Size: 150 x 230 mm. 208 pages. Item Type: Book. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Category: Animals & Birds; Britain/UK; 1970s; ISBN: 0854930752. ISBN/EAN: 9780854930753. Inventory No: 31622.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, H. F. & G. Witherby LTD,, 1971
ISBN 10: 0854930752 ISBN 13: 9780854930753
Librería: Antiquariat Kirchheim, Lehrte, Alemania
EUR 18,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Gut. 208 Seiten mit zahlreichen Schwarz-weiß-Aufnahmen auf Tafeln sowie Illustrationen im Text, Orig.-Pappband mit goldgepr. Rückentitel und farbig illustr. Orig.-Umschlag, in englischer Sprache - guter Zustand - 1971. HK 8743 Buchversand erfolgt aus Deutschland. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 480.