Librería: Military History Books, Weymouth, DORSE, Reino Unido
EUR 8,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito(Subject: Aviation - General) The world's military aircraft of the early 1970s. The book details the organisation and aircraft of more than one hundred and twenty air arms, featuring over 320 aircraft from interceptors and bombers to helicopters. Major types in service are are described ranging from the Soviet MiG 25 to the US F-14 Tomcat. All are illustrated with three-view scale drawings and there is a section on markings of the world's air forces illustrating 201 national insignia. (Published: 1977) (Publisher: Arms & Armour Press) (ISBN: 0853684715) (Pagination: 224pp, drawings, glossary, insignia, index) (Condition: Good in d/w. faded spine. Boards slightly bowed. ) UL-XXXXXX.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arms & Armour Press, London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0853684715 ISBN 13: 9780853684718
Librería: Barter Books Ltd, Alnwick, NORTH, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoGreen hardback cloth cover. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. VG : in very good condition with creased and marked dust jacket. 250mm x 190mm (10" x 7"). 231pp. Illustrated Franz Gruber.
Librería: Westwood Books, Cramlington, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Franz Gruber Ilustrador. 1977. Arms & Armour, London, 1977. Hard Cover. Book Condition : Very good to near fine. Appears unread. Jacket faded. Book will be sent by UK postal service. Bookseller Inventory #r009873. N/A.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arms and Armour, London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0853684715 ISBN 13: 9780853684718
Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino Unido
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Minimal wear. Sunned jacket spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arms and Armour, London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0853684715 ISBN 13: 9780853684718
Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino Unido
EUR 7,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book Club Edition. Book club damaged sticker to fep, but minimal wear. Sunned jacket.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Minor wear to jacket, with fading along spine. Jacket and boards wrapped in protective plastic. Gentle foxing to page edges. No cracks in hinges or binding.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Arms and Armour, London, 1977
ISBN 10: 0853684715 ISBN 13: 9780853684718
Librería: Manyhills Books, Traralgon, VIC, Australia
EUR 17,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Hardcover. 231 pages. *** PUBLISHING DETAILS: Arms and Armour, London, 1977. *** CONDITION: The book itself is in very good condition and comes in good dust jacket. More specifically: Boards have no wear, rubbing or soiling. Spine has mild fading. Dust jacket is in excellent condtion. The dust jacket has been price-clipped. Dust jacket is protected in clear, plastic sleeve. Pages are lightly tanned. Light foxing to top edge of pages. Boards have no wear, rubbing or soiling. Dust jacket spine and bottom edge is quite faded. The dust jacket has been price-clipped. Dust jacket is protected in clear, plastic sleeve. Pages are lightly tanned. Light foxing to top edge of pages. . *** Quantity Available: 1. Category: Aviation; ISBN: 0853684715. ISBN/EAN: 9780853684718. Inventory No: 21100140.