Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Library Association, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0853659311 ISBN 13: 9780853659310
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 20,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Hardcover in good condition. Second revised and enlarged edition. Ex-library. The jacket is scored and shelfworn with a few nicks to the edges. The front inner flap is taped to the pastedown. Light marks on the page block. Labels on the front pastedown, copyright page and taped to jacket spine foot. Residue on FEP. Correction fluid and pen on copyright page. Stamps throughout. The binding is sound; all content is clear. CM. Used.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Library Association, 1980
ISBN 10: 0853659311 ISBN 13: 9780853659310
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 21,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Edition. Near fine copy in the original title-blocked pictorial cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Edition; 2nd rev. and enl. ed. Physical description; xv, 502 p. ; 26 cm. Notes; Previous ed., 1964. Includes index. index. Subjects; Bibliography - Bibliography - Ireland. Ireland - Bibliography. Bibliography of bibliographies - Ireland. Bibliographical literature - Bibliography - Ireland. Bibliography - Bibliographies - Ireland. Bibliographical literature - Ireland - Bibliography. Bibliography - Ireland. Bibliographical literature - Ireland. Ireland - Bibliography. Ireland - Bibliography of bibliographies. Ireland - Bibliographies of bibliographies. bibliographies of bibliographies. Ireland - Bibliographies. Genre; Bibliography. 5 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Library Association, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0853659311 ISBN 13: 9780853659310
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No jacket, as issued. Second Edition, Revised & Enlarged. London: The Library Association, 1980. Brand New in perfect condition. Bright, clean, square and tight. Sharp corners. NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookplate. NO remainder mark. Fresh and crisp -- obviously never read. 1980. Second Edition, Revised & Enlarged. Described here are 9,517 Irish bibliographies and other sources of information. Many entries are annotated. Author index. Subject index. Bound in the original green cloth, stamped in gold over black labels on the spine and front cover. Oversize Hardcover. 8" wide by 10.25" tall by 1.75" thick. This large, heavy book will require extra postage for Priority and International shipments, but only the standard charge for media mail. Second Edition, Revised & Enlarged. Oversize Hardcover. New/No jacket, as issued. xv, 502pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Library Association, 1980
ISBN 10: 0853659311 ISBN 13: 9780853659310
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 42,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd edition, revised and enlarged. A fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 502 pages; A comprehensive bibliography, of obvious reference value. Description: xv, 502 p. ; 27 cm. Subjects: Ireland --Bibliography of bibliographies. 4 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: The Library Association, 1980
ISBN 10: 0853659311 ISBN 13: 9780853659310
Librería: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: PBFA
EUR 19,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard covers. Condición: V.g. No Jacket. 2nd edition. Owner's bookplate. Scarcely used. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Library Association, GB, 1980
ISBN 10: 0853659311 ISBN 13: 9780853659310
Librería: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Reino Unido
EUR 9,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: VG. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No DW. Second Revised and Enlarged Edition. An EX-REFERENCE LIBRARY BOOK typically with a label or number at the base of the spine (sometimes removed or partly removed), a label at the start of the book and a library stamp on the title page (or verso) often stamped withdrawn but no other library marks. Book is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age BUT text edges a bit dust soiled. SPECIAL POSTAGE RATES APPLY. GB £5. Packed weight 1550g.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 38,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1980. 2nd Revised edition. Hardcover. 8vo.Good clean copy.First edition. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Broad Street Books, Branchville, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 2nd revised and enlarged edition, Dark green cloth boards with gold lettering, book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London : Library Association, 1980
ISBN 10: 0853659311 ISBN 13: 9780853659310
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 35,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito2nd edition, revised and enlarged. A fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 502 pages; A comprehensive bibliography, of obvious reference value. Description: xv, 502 p. ; 27 cm. Subjects: Ireland --Bibliography of bibliographies. 2 Kg.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1980. 2nd Revised edition. Hardcover. 8vo.Good clean copy.First edition. . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: Library Association, 1980
ISBN 10: 0853659311 ISBN 13: 9780853659310
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 56,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xv, 502 p.; 26 cm. Notes: Includes index. Subjects: Bibliography Bibliography Ireland. Bibliographical literature; Bibliography Ireland. Science Ireland Bibliography. Genre: Bibliography. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Greenwood Press, Westport, second revised and enlarged edition, 1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0853659311 ISBN 13: 9780853659310
EUR 23,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth, 4to, xv, 502 pp. 9,517 entries. Classified arrangement with author and subject indexes. A bibliography of bibliographies (including periodical articles and parts of books as well as separately published works) which "aims to serve as a quick reference guide to all who are interested in Irish studies and research work." Much enlarged from the 1964 first edition. Near Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London: Library Association, 1980
ISBN 10: 0853659311 ISBN 13: 9780853659310
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 50,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSecond Edition. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xv, 502 p.; 26 cm. Notes: Includes index. Subjects: Bibliography Bibliography Ireland. Bibliographical literature; Bibliography Ireland. Science Ireland Bibliography. Genre: Bibliography. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London, Library Association, 1980
ISBN 10: 0853659311 ISBN 13: 9780853659310
Librería: West Coast Rare Books, Westport, MAYO, Irlanda
EUR 44,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Sehr gut. Second revised and enlarged edition. 25 x 20 cm. xv, 502 pages. Original cloth. Hard cover. Inside original dust jacket, now inside clear archival jacket. Very good condition. Minor shelf wear. Edges dust dulled and stained. Internally bright and clean.