EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Staple bound softcover in Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London Regional Transport, 1973
ISBN 10: 0853290334 ISBN 13: 9780853290339
Librería: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. A lovely clean crisp softcover (stapled wraps) copy in very good condition, light wear along spine.
EUR 4,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London Transport, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0853290334 ISBN 13: 9780853290339
Librería: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Reino Unido
EUR 8,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. 32pp. Appears unread. Near new. Includes supply & fitting of new correctly sized protective lyfjacket. Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" tall. Book.
Librería: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Reino Unido
EUR 2,69
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. undated, staple bound, soft cover, light rubbing to edges, clean condition, 32pp, pages clean and VG condition.
EUR 5,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. London Transport 1975 reprint. Pages clean and bright, binding firm, minor shelf wear to cover. ALL ITEMS ARE DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS ( BOOKS ORDERED OVER THE WEEKEND DISPATCHED ON MONDAY) ALL OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY TRACKABLE AIR MAIL. IF YOU ARE LOCATED OUTSIDE THE UK PLEASE ASK US FOR A POSTAGE QUOTE FOR MULTI VOLUME SETS BEFORE ORDERING.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London Transport, London, 1973
ISBN 10: 0853290334 ISBN 13: 9780853290339
Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino Unido
EUR 6,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. Lightly rubbed stapled spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London Transport, London, 1973
ISBN 10: 0853290334 ISBN 13: 9780853290339
Librería: Dereks Transport Books, Ringwood, HAMPS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. Reprint. 32pp. 100g Stapled card covers FINE with contents and staples tight and clean. Illustrated with b/w plates.
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shelf wear to the softcover & textblock edge. Content is in very good, clean condition.
Publicado por London Transport, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0853290334 ISBN 13: 9780853290339
Librería: BIANCOLIBRARY, BILLINGSHURST, West Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Excellent. No Jacket. For extra pictures of the more valuable books, please press the 'Ask Bookseller A Question' button. In excellent condition overall. Fine covers. Fine inside. Size: 5.5 - 8.5" Tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London Transport, London, 1973
ISBN 10: 0853290334 ISBN 13: 9780853290339
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 9,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Reprint. Paperback. The Metropolitan Line. A Brief History. Illustrated. 32 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London Transport Executive, 1975
ISBN 10: 0853290334 ISBN 13: 9780853290339
Librería: NIGEL BIRD BOOKS, Tregaron, Reino Unido
EUR 3,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 32pp Ills.map, card covers, nr. fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London Transport Executive, 1973
ISBN 10: 0853290334 ISBN 13: 9780853290339
Librería: NIGEL BIRD BOOKS, Tregaron, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Near Fine. 32pp Ills.map, card covers, nr. fine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por London Transport Executive, London, 1973
ISBN 10: 0853290334 ISBN 13: 9780853290339
Librería: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Mint. First Edition. THE METROPOLITAN LINE A Brief History. Charles E. Lee. London transport Executive, London 1972 First Edition ISBN 0853290334 32pp Illustrated Paperback. This copy is in mint, unread condition, bright, white, tight and square, in illustrated card covers as issued. In 1863 the Metropolitan Railway began the world's first underground railway between Paddington and Farringdon Street with wooden carriages and steam locomotives, but its most important route became the line north into the Middlesex countryside, where it stimulated the development of new suburbs. Harrow was reached in 1880, and the line extended as far as Verney Junction in Buckinghamshire, more than 50 miles (80 km) from Baker Street. From the end of the 19th century, the railway shared tracks with the Great Central Railway route out of Marylebone. The central London lines were electrified by 1907, but electric locomotives were exchanged for steam locomotives on trains heading north of Harrow. After the railway was absorbed by the London Passenger Transport Board in 1933 the line was cut back to Aylesbury. Steam trains ran until 1961, when the line was electrified to and services curtailed at Amersham. The Hammersmith & City line was shown on the tube map as part of the Metropolitan line until 1990, when it appeared as a separate line. Ref HH2.
Publicado por London Transport, London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0853290334 ISBN 13: 9780853290339
Librería: BIANCOLIBRARY, BILLINGSHURST, West Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 89,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: As New. No Jacket. For extra pictures of the more valuable books, please press the 'Ask Bookseller A Question' button. A first edition in as new condition throughout. 32pp. Buying more than one book will save on postage costs. To help our customers, we have split our books into 70 + categories. Size: 5.5 - 8.5" Tall.