EUR 3,17
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por History Press Limited, The, 1980
ISBN 10: 0850333776 ISBN 13: 9780850333770
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por History Press Limited, The, 1980
ISBN 10: 0850333776 ISBN 13: 9780850333770
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por History Press Limited, The, 1980
ISBN 10: 0850333776 ISBN 13: 9780850333770
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 5,59
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Grubby book may have mild dirt or some staining, mostly on the edges of pages. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Ex-library book with stamps on the first page, it is also likely to have a small shelf number sticker on the spine.
EUR 3,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Missing jacket. The dust jacket of the book is missing.
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Local History for Beginners This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phillimore & Co Ltd 01/01/1980, 1980
ISBN 10: 0850333776 ISBN 13: 9780850333770
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,89
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phillimore & Co Ltd, Chichester, West Sussex, United Kingdom, 1980
ISBN 10: 0850333776 ISBN 13: 9780850333770
Librería: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Reino Unido
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. creasing around the edges, some pencil marking easily removed, yellow highlighter on one on the pages in the book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phillimore, Chichester, 1980
ISBN 10: 0850333776 ISBN 13: 9780850333770
Librería: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Reino Unido
EUR 4,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoRevised edition. First published as 'Local sources for the young historian'. Pages slightly browned. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phillimore, Chichester, 1980
ISBN 10: 0850333776 ISBN 13: 9780850333770
Librería: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, Reino Unido
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. A crisp and tight copy. Yellowing pages.
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 114pp, illustrated, bound in brown cloth with dustwrapper; Octavo.
EUR 9,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 1980. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 1980. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chichester : Phillimore, 1987
ISBN 10: 0850333776 ISBN 13: 9780850333770
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xiv, 114 pages, 16 unnumbered pages of plates: illustrations, maps, photographs; 23 cm. Notes: Previously published as: Local sources for the young historian. 1973. Includes bibliographical references (pages 107-108) and index.Subjects: Local history.Local history Methodology. Historiography. Great Britain History Sources.Genre: Bibliography.Illustrated. Local history. 3 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phillimore & Co Ltd, Chichester, West Sussex, United Kingdom, 1987
ISBN 10: 0850333776 ISBN 13: 9780850333770
Librería: Sarah Zaluckyj, KINGTON, Reino Unido
EUR 8,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good +. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Dustjacket Very Good +. Reprint. 114 pages including index. DJ & book have minimal/no signs of wear. Attractive b/w illustrations/plates. Text is spotless. Excellent condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chichester : Phillimore, 1987
ISBN 10: 0850333776 ISBN 13: 9780850333770
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
EUR 18,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoReprint. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: xiv, 114 pages, 16 unnumbered pages of plates: illustrations, maps, photographs; 23 cm. Notes: Previously published as: Local sources for the young historian. 1973. Includes bibliographical references (pages 107-108) and index.Subjects: Local history.Local history Methodology. Historiography. Great Britain History Sources.Genre: Bibliography.Illustrated. Local history. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phillimore, Great Britain, 1987
ISBN 10: 0850333776 ISBN 13: 9780850333770
Librería: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Reino Unido
EUR 7,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Reprint. Hardback. Price clipped to D/J. In the first half of the book the most useful and accessible sources are identified and explained in a practical and lucid manner, equipping the reader to find and to use them. In the second half, the author takes a single parish, Wilton in Somerset, and demonstrates step by step how its history can be traced from those sources by intelligent detective work that many will be inspired to emulate for their own parish, village, town or house. Illustrated. 114 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phillimore, Chichester, 1983
ISBN 10: 0850333776 ISBN 13: 9780850333770
Librería: CHARLES BOSSOM, Ely, CAMBS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,38
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Photographs Ilustrador. Revised Edition Reprint. Dust jacket complete, unclipped. Blue cloth with bright gilt titling on spine. No ownership inscription. 114pp, photographs / illustrations clean and tight. Size: 8vo.
Librería: CHARLES BOSSOM, Ely, CAMBS, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Photographs / Illustrations Ilustrador. Reprint. Dust jacket complete. Original cloth covered boards with bright gilt titling on spine. Reprint of 1980 edition. Photographs & drawings. 114 pages clean and tight. Size: 8vo.
Publicado por Phillimore & Co., 1987
ISBN 10: 0850333776 ISBN 13: 9780850333770
Librería: BookLovers of Bath, Peasedown St. John, BATH, Reino Unido
EUR 13,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback in Dust Wrapper. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Condition Notes: Price Clipped; Hardback. Dust wrapper over burgundy boards with gilt titles to the spine; Measures 8¾" x 5¾" (0.4 kg); pp 114; Index; Later printing [1973]. Illustrated with B&W photographs and diagrams. || The book is on the shelf, ready to be appropriately packed, and posted from the pastoral paradise of Peasedown St. John, Bath, by a real bookseller in a real book shop - with my personal guarantee and beady eye on the Consumer Contracts Regulations. REMEMBER! Buying my copy means the book shop Jack Russells get their supper! My Book #162418 ||.
EUR 58,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phillimore & Co Ltd, UK, 1987
ISBN 10: 0850333776 ISBN 13: 9780850333770
Librería: powellbooks Somerset UK., Ilminster, SOM, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 21,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 3rd Edition. If you are interested in the local history of where you live , this book will help you to identify the most useful and accessible sources and explain them in a lucid and practical manner.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Phillimore and Co, London, 1980
ISBN 10: 0850333776 ISBN 13: 9780850333770
Librería: PEND BOOKS, Newton Stewart, Reino Unido
EUR 0,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very Good. Revised Edition. Some tanning to pages. Blue unclipped dustjacket, brown cloth boards.