9780850280234 - scafell, dow and eskdale (climbing guides to the english lake district s.) (9 resultados)

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: Fell and Rock Climbing Club of the English Lake Di 1986
- Tapa dura
Librería: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Reino UnidoBoundlessBookstore
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Aceptable
EUR 8,34
Envío por EUR 8,07Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Good. VG condition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ with light wear.

- Tapa dura
Librería: Leaf Ends, Stocksfield, Reino UnidoLeaf Ends
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 5,96
Envío por EUR 13,30Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 1st in this edition paperback, very good in plastic protective jacket, 276 pages, illustrated.

- Tapa blanda
Librería: Harry Alter, Sylva, Estados Unidos de AmericaHarry Alter
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 17,87
Envío por EUR 3,43Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
paperback. Condición: Very Good. Fell & Rock Climbing Club of the English Lake District, c.1984, 4"x6-1/2", plastic covered wraps, 276pp., photos, maps, VG $.

Idioma: Inglés
Editorial: The Fell and Rock Climbing Club of the English Lake District
- Tapa dura
Librería: Robin's books, Abingdon, Reino UnidoRobin's books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Muy bueno
EUR 10,13
Envío por EUR 23,13Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Small tears to top and bottom edges of dust jacket.
Más imágenesIdioma: Inglés
Editorial: Fell & Rock Climbing Club of the English Lake District 1984
- Tapa blanda
- Primera edición
Librería: Lazycat Books, Bishop Auckland, Reino UnidoLazycat Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 3,10
Envío por EUR 30,07Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Soft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very good: 1st Combined Edition in original plastic cover. The book does not look new and has been read but is in excellent condition. There is no obvious damage to the cover the dust jacket (if applicable) is included for hard covers. There are no missing or damaged page…s, no creases or tears, and no underlining/highlighting of text or writing in the margins. It may have very minimal identifying marks on the inside cover as well as very minimal wear and tear. See the seller's listing for full details and a description of any imperfections.

Editorial: Fell and Rock Climbing Club of the English Lake District 1986
- Tapa dura
Librería: Stephen Dadd, Ashford, Reino UnidoStephen Dadd
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado - Bueno
EUR 8,33
Envío por EUR 14,98Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 225pp. HARDCOVER Sgn. to ffep., o/w clean throughout. D/w is present & complete, but has slight edgewear top/bottom. D/w will be improved where possible & supplied in protective sleeve. Will appear smart when work completed. Size: 8vo - over 73/4" - 93/4" ta…ll. Book.

Editorial: Leeds : Fell and Rock Climbing Club of the English Lake District 1986
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books, New York, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 29,77
Gastos de envío gratisSe envía dentro de Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 225p., ill., 22cm. Subjects: Rock climbing England Lake District History. Mountaineering England Lake District. Lake District…(England) ; Periodicals. Cumbria Lake District Rock climbing 1882-1982. Genre: Mountaineering. Language: English. 3 Kg.

Editorial: Leeds : Fell and Rock Climbing Club of the English Lake District 1986
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 21,00
Envío por EUR 13,95Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description: 225p., ill., 22cm. Subjects: Rock climbing England Lake District History. Mountaineering England Lake District. Lake District…(England) ; Periodicals. Cumbria Lake District Rock climbing 1882-1982. Genre: Mountaineering. Language: English. 1 Kg.

Editorial: The Fell & Rock Climbing Club of the English Lake District, Glasgow 1986
- Tapa dura
- Primera edición
Librería: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, AustraliaArapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex
Contactar con el vendedorVendedor de 5 estrellasCondición: Usado
EUR 15,72
Envío por EUR 30,36Se envía de Australia a Estados Unidos de AmericaCantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Hard Cover. F-. First Edition. F/F-. 8vo. original red cloth in dustwrapper (a trifle rubbed); pp. [viii], 225, [7 (advts.)], with illustrations. A fine copy. [Neate j52].