Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Snowden's Books, Santa Fe, NM, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition. Revised Edition with included index. No jacket, there are historical b + w photographs and illustrations throughout. Condition: some mild rubbing, wear to the covers. Ordinary reference wear. Very bright and solid.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Dust jacket in very good condition. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Amereon Ltd June 1987.
Librería: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Fourth Printing Revised Edition. Unmarked hardcover in unclipped jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amereon Ltd, Mattituck, NY, 1987
ISBN 10: 084880368X ISBN 13: 9780848803681
Librería: Crossroads Books, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Ejemplar firmado
EUR 30,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: fine. fourth edition, revised. from the front DJ flap, "Here in a magnificent photographic essay, is the complete story of one of America's oldest and most unusual railroads, whose operations once included far-flung steamboat and ferry, as well as trolley services, and whose roadbed runs from the black tubes under the East River to the sandy wilderness of Montauk." DZ2. Hardcover, DJ, 11" x 8", 324 pages, inscribed by author Ron Ziel 1991. Signed.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fair. Acceptable condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Librería: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Fourth Printing. Very good copy. End paper has tip clipped off, DJ has taped tear bottom front panel. DJ lightly edge worn and rubbed. Clean tight unmarked interior.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Amereon Ltd, Mattituck, New York, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 084880368X ISBN 13: 9780848803681
Librería: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 80,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. b/w Photos Ilustrador. Revised Edition. Here, in a magnificent photographic essay, is the complete story of one of America's oldest and most unusual railroads, whose operations once included far-flung steamboat and ferry, as well as trolley services, and whose roadbed runs from the black tubes under the East River to the sandy wilderness of Montauk, NY. The Long Island Rail Road hauls more commuters than any other system in the US.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 103,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 238,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.