Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paddington Press, Limited, 1976
ISBN 10: 0846701340 ISBN 13: 9780846701347
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paddington Press, Limited, 1976
ISBN 10: 0846701340 ISBN 13: 9780846701347
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,85
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Mylar protector included. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,62
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Librería: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Musical Instruments of the World: An Illustrated Encyclopaedia This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paddington Press January 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0846701340 ISBN 13: 9780846701347
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Acceptable.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. Paddington Press January 1976 ex-library copy.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paddington Press, Limited, 1976
ISBN 10: 0846701340 ISBN 13: 9780846701347
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paddington Press, Limited, 1976
ISBN 10: 0846701340 ISBN 13: 9780846701347
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
EUR 6,60
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Former library book. Mylar protector included. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is moderately loose. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 1,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
EUR 9,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Imprint unknown 11/10/1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0846701340 ISBN 13: 9780846701347
Librería: Bahamut Media, Reading, Reino Unido
EUR 11,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paddington Press, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0846701340 ISBN 13: 9780846701347
Librería: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated Ilustrador. 1st. 4to, 320 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paddington Press / Two Continents Publishing Group, (no city), 1976
ISBN 10: 0846701340 ISBN 13: 9780846701347
Librería: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good condition. Estado de la sobrecubierta: dj. Dustjacket. LCC: 7621722.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Paddington Press, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0846701340 ISBN 13: 9780846701347
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 35,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito320p., b/w and colored illus., dj, quarto format.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 52,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: London Bridge Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good.
Librería: Perolibros S.L., Madrid, M, España
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTela con sobrecub. Condición: Aceptable. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Aceptable. 320 p., abundantes il. a dos tintas.