9780842500791 - edgar rice burroughs: the man who created tarzan de porges, irwin. (58 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (58)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brigham Young University 1975

    0842500790 / 9780842500791

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,63

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1st. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brigham Young University 1975

    0842500790 / 9780842500791

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaBetter World Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 13,63

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brigham Young University Press 1975

    0842500790 / 9780842500791

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, Estados Unidos de AmericaJenson Books Inc

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 16,03

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. The item is showing use from the previous owner but works perfectly. Signs of previous ownership which could include: tears, scuffing, notes, excessive highlighting, gift inscriptions, slight water damage, a missing dust jacket, and library markings.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brigham Young University Press 1975

    0842500790 / 9780842500791

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Sheafe Street Books, Portsmouth, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaSheafe Street Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. Dust jacket just a little bit worn on the edges. Binding is solid. text is clean. Nice copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brigham Young University Press 1975

    0842500790 / 9780842500791

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaHenniker Book Farm and Gifts

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 16,91

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. First Edition; Third Printing. Very Good/Good+ Condition. Dust jacket worn and has some closed tears along the edges, along with a few small chips is now in a protective Brodart Cover. No marks on the text block. Previous owner's embossed library stamp on the de

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brigham Young University Press 1975

    0842500790 / 9780842500791

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaJeff Stark

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 16,47

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 1st Edition. No markings. Has general overall wear and use and appears as a used book in a used jacket. Excellent large well-illustrated biographical work of academic and historic value. This price includes the cost of extra shipping via USPS media mail.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brigham Young University Press 1975

    0842500790 / 9780842500791

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, Estados Unidos de AmericaEzekial Books, LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 18,38

    Envío por EUR 4,28 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Dust Jacket is missing. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brigham Young University Press, Provo UT 1975

    0842500790 / 9780842500791

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de AmericaChequamegon Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,80

    Envío por EUR 5,62 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: very good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good. 8 3/4 x 11 1/4" 819 pages. ex library copy. stamped on top edge of pages. and title page. also stamped withdrawn. pocket on last page. spine label removed from dj with 'roughing' up to paper where it had been. (dj now in mylar protector). Hulbert Burroughs p

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brigham Young University Press, Provo 1975

    0842500790 / 9780842500791

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Carpetbagger Books, ABAA, Woodstock, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaCarpetbagger Books, ABAA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 3,46 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. Pictorial editing by Hulbert Burrougs. Introduction by Ray Bradbury. Very Good, lacking the dust jacket. Quarter black cloth with yellow cloth on the boards, bumped at the corners, dulled gilt lettering on the spine. Square and firmly bound, a soft crease and bump to the top-right

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brigham Young University Press, Provo, Utah 1976

    0842500790 / 9780842500791

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 17,75

    Envío por EUR 8,60 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. Later Printing. (xvii) 820 pp. Please note, this is a extremely heavy book and, depending where in the world you are, the shipping might be higher than normal. Quarter-bound in black on green tweed boards; lettered in black on the front panel and gilt on th

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brigham Young University 1975

    0842500790 / 9780842500791

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Mystery Cove Book Shop, Hulls Cove, ME, Estados Unidos de AmericaMystery Cove Book Shop

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. First edition, 2nd printing. 820 pages, 9 x 11 inches.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brigham Young University Press 1975

    0842500790 / 9780842500791

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Three Hills Books, Three Hills, AB, CanadaThree Hills Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 22,28

    Envío por EUR 4,31 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. Tearing, creasing, soiling, age toning, and scuffing on jacket. Rubbing on board edges. Soiling and age toning on page edge.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brigham Young University Press 1975

    0842500790 / 9780842500791

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArundel Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Later Printing. Hardcover lacking dust jacket, 1976 Third printing, 4to. - over 9¾ in. - 12 in. Mild wear to book edges, boards clean, binding solid and strong, interior text clean. Very Good copy.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brigham Young University Press, Provo 1976

    0842500790 / 9780842500791

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 15,92

    Envío por EUR 11,21 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Third Printing. pp. 820. 4to.Bound in green cloth with black cloth and gilt lettering to spine. General shelfwear, binding tender but holding, white spots to spine; very good-.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brigham Young University Press, Utah 1975

    0842500790 / 9780842500791

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, Estados Unidos de AmericaLowry's Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 22,25

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Half-Leather. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. This large book is bopund with yellow cloth boards and a black leather spine. Black lettering on the front board and faded gilt letterinmg on the spine.There is minor corner bumping and spine edge wear. The text interior is clean and unmarked. The text is lavishly ill

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brigham Young University Press, Provo, Utah 1975

    0842500790 / 9780842500791

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Time Traveler Books, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de AmericaTime Traveler Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 3,89 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition; Third Printing. Mild wear. ; 819 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brigham Young University Press 1975

    0842500790 / 9780842500791

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Stuart W. Wells III, Norwalk, CT, Estados Unidos de AmericaStuart W. Wells III

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Excelente

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 4,32 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Yellow cloth boards with black spine; Original price $14.95.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brigham Young Univ Press, Provo UT 1975

    0842500790 / 9780842500791

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaEd Buryn Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 4,97 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    1st edition, 1st printing. Biography and indispensable reference. Nice bright clean crisp copy of HB 1st. 9 x 11-1/2, 819 pp, profusely illustrated. Near Fine unmarked, in VeryGood unclipped jacket w lwr edge crease, small closed tears. Oversize Hardcover black leatherette & tan cloth boards, in color illus jacket.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brigham Young University Press, Provo, Utah 1975

    0842500790 / 9780842500791

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSmith Family Bookstore Downtown

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd printing. Some light rubbing to bottom of boards, otherwise in very good condition. Mylar-covered dust jacket is clipped and has one small closed-tear and some general wear and rubbing. Binding tight and text clean.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brigham Young University Press, Provo, Utah 1975

    0842500790 / 9780842500791

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Smith Family Bookstore Downtown, Eugene, OR, Estados Unidos de AmericaSmith Family Bookstore Downtown

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 5,14 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 2nd printing. Some light rubbing to bottom of boards, otherwise in very good condition. Unclipped mylar-covered dust jacket has a couple of small closed-tears and some general wear and rubbing. Some sticker residue over price. Binding tight and text clean.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brigham Young University Press 1975

    0842500790 / 9780842500791

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaWonder Book

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 32,06

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Fair. Acceptable condition. No Dust Jacket 2nd printing. Front panel of DJ laid on front board. A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. NOT

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brigham Young University 1975

    0842500790 / 9780842500791

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Always Superior Books, marietta, GA, Estados Unidos de AmericaAlways Superior Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 5,40 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Vg. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Vg. 2nd Edition. a few foxing spots to the top edge first printing. Book.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brigham Young University Press, 197 1975

    0842500790 / 9780842500791

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaVirginia Martin, aka bookwitch

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Aceptable

    EUR 28,66

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Large quarto, hardcover, VG ex library copy with first endpaper removed, in good white pictorial dj. Illustrated with black and white photographs. 820 pages. Introduction by Ray Bradbury, pictorial editor Hulbert Burroughs. Including over 100 pages of notes, appendixes and index

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brigham Young University Press 1975

    0842500790 / 9780842500791

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Books of Paradise, Magalia, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaBooks of Paradise

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 31,10

    Envío por EUR 5,18 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. Book has some slight edgewear, top spine bumped; DJ has wear, small tears, soiling, spotting, price clipped; 819 pages.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brigham Young University Press, Provo 1976

    0842500790 / 9780842500791

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, CanadaAntiquarius Booksellers

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 26,25

    Envío por EUR 10,80 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: VG+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: G+. Third Printing. A definitive look at one of the world's most fascinating writers. Introduction by Ray Bradbury. Pictorial editor, Hulbert Burroughs. xix, 820pp, photo illustrated, bibliographcal notes etc. Book is bright and clean, unmarked, with a sound binding. Dustjacket

  • Editorial: Brigham Young University Press, Provo, first edition, third printing, 1976 1976

    0842500790 / 9780842500791

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Wykeham Books, LONDON, , Reino UnidoWykeham Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 7,16

    Envío por EUR 17,38 
    Se envía de Reino Unido a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Two-tone cloth, 4to, 29 cm, xix, 819 pp, plates, ills. From the blurb: "In Edgar Rice Burroughs: The Man Who Created Tarzan Irwin Porges gives the reader an in-depth look at ERB. Born. September 1, 1875, Burroughs not only is known as the originator of Tarzan - the twentieth-century folk hero abandoned as an infant in Africa, wh

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brigham Young University Press 1975

    0842500790 / 9780842500791

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Shasta Library Foundation, Redding, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaShasta Library Foundation

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 33,37

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. This copy is an Ex-Library books with the usual stamps and markings. Binding is tight. corners are sharp. Content is clean, Green boards with black spine and gilt lettering and bands. Photograph title-page. Includes: Contents, Notes, Appendixes,

  • Más imágenes

    Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brigham Young University Press, Provo, UT 1975

    0842500790 / 9780842500791

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, MD, Estados Unidos de AmericaType Punch Matrix

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 40,04

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Near Fine. dj. Second printing of this extensive and comprehensive biographical study, with a foreword by ERB's son Hulburt Burroughs and a floridly enthusiastic introduction by fellow legend and Burroughs fan Ray Bradbury. 11'' x 8.5''. Original black and green cloth with gilt-lettered spine. In original unclipped ($

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brigham Young University Press, Provo, Utah 1975

    0842500790 / 9780842500791

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaS. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA)

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,59

    Envío por EUR 4,75 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good+. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. 2nd Printing. B&W Illustrations; This is an oversized book (both in height and depth). The book is in Very Good+ condition and has a Very Good- dust jacket. The book and its contents are in mostly clean, bright condition. There is some beginning bumping to

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Brigham Young University Press 1975

    0842500790 / 9780842500791

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de AmericaThomas J. Joyce And Company

    Vendedor de 2 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 35,59

    Envío por EUR 6,05 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Two-tone Cloth. Condición: Very Good. Very Good Dj. 1st Edition. Thick Quarto; Introduction by Ray Bradbury. A magnum opus on the life of ERB, 819 pages of a man who was nearly as amazing as his creations - which were more than Tarzan and John Carter. An amazing bargain when it was published at $14.95 in 1975, the centennial of