Librería: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Good. Used with light reading wear, but no markings in text.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,46
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Wm Burgett Bks and Collectibles, San diego, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First Paperback Edition. CLEAN Fine paperback edition. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por L.A.C.M.A., Los Angeles, California, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0834803720 ISBN 13: 9780834803725
Librería: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No Jacket As Issued. Illustrated with Color & b&w Photos Ilustrador. First edition / 1st Printing. First edition / First printing. Very good. 22.5 x 30. soft cover. 240pp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weatherhill, New York., 1997
ISBN 10: 0834803720 ISBN 13: 9780834803725
Librería: Doss-Haus Books, Redondo Beach, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. 1st Edition. Softcover, 1997, 1st edition. Covers and book in fine condition. Binding firm. Pages unmarked and clean. (239 pages).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weatherill/Los Angeles Museum of Art, New York & Los Angeles, 1996
ISBN 10: 0834803720 ISBN 13: 9780834803725
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New in As New dust jacket. 239 pages, 266 illustration, 163 in full color. Trade brought Java a succession of religions and waves of colonization. Each left its imprint on the culture and on its finest native art form, batik, resist-dyed textiles richly patterned and brightly colored. This large book may require extra shipping; please inquire.; 9 1/2 x 12 1/2 ".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1996
ISBN 10: 0834803720 ISBN 13: 9780834803725
Librería: Recycle Bookstore, San Jose, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Book has light bumping to corners and edges, small light smudge at bottom edge.Otherwise, sharp copy with clean, unmarked, sturdy pages. Dust jacket has mild wear to edges, heavier at corners, light scratching.Otherwise, attractive copy, clean, and now protected in archival covering.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Trumbull, CT, U.S.A.: LOS ANGELES: LOS ANGELES COUNTY MUSEUM, 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0834803720 ISBN 13: 9780834803725
Librería: Vagabond Books, A.B.A.A., PASADENA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,02
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. ISBN:0834803720. A FINE FIRST IN OVERSIZED PAPERBACK. Full color illustrations.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles, 1997
ISBN 10: 0834803720 ISBN 13: 9780834803725
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First Edition. Pictorial softcover. First Edition. LACMA Catalogue. Book is in fine condition, crisp and clean, with tight binding and sharp corners. Historic photos as well as brilliant full color reproductions of Javaese textiles throughout. 4to. 239 pp. Including index. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 239 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por los angeles county museum of art, 1996
ISBN 10: 0834803720 ISBN 13: 9780834803725
Librería: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoAudio Book (Cassette). Condición: Fine. soft cover in fine condition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles, 1996
ISBN 10: 0834803720 ISBN 13: 9780834803725
Librería: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: very good(+). Estado de la sobrecubierta: very good(+). Illustrated in color and in black and white. 239 pages. 4to, glossy pictorial wrappers, d.w. Los Angeles: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, (1996). Very good(+) in a very good dust wrapper -- intact but somewhat loosely fitting.
Librería: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 20,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Used-Very Good. First Edition ~1st Printing. 4to. Cloth, d.j., in an acetate cover. Some shelf-wear. Else a clean copy.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 8,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. First Edition ~1st Printing.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1997
ISBN 10: 0834803720 ISBN 13: 9780834803725
Librería: Randall's Books, Cathedral City, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1996. Hardcover, 240 pp. 1st printing. Large format exhibition catalog, Items from the Inger McCabe Elliott collection at the Los Angeles County Museum of Art. illustrated in color. Very good condition.
Librería: JERO BOOKS AND TEMPLET CO., SANTA MONICA, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New in Shrinkwrap. New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Folio. Brand New still sealed in Publisher's shrink wrap. Gold/Tan spine with brown text. Size: Folio. Hardcover.
Librería: Atlantic Books, Mars Hill, NC, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Weatherhill; 1997; 11.90 X 8.90 X 0.70 inches; Hardcover; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; First Edition. Color and black and white illustrations throughout. Glossary, materials and techniques. Index.; 239 Pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weatherhill, Incorporated, Trumbull, CT, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0834803720 ISBN 13: 9780834803725
Librería: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth Hard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine Dust Jacket. First Edition. 239pp. Glossary & index. Color and black & white photos. Drawings. Highly detailed study compiled by the LA Museum of Art. Size: Large 4to. CRAFTS.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 1996, 1997
ISBN 10: 0834803720 ISBN 13: 9780834803725
Librería: Twice Sold Tales, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Very light shelfwear. Introduction by Dale Caroylyn Gluckman. Contribution from Peter Carey. 240 pages. Profusely illustrated. 0. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Los Angeles County Museum of Art/Weatherhill, 1997
ISBN 10: 0834803720 ISBN 13: 9780834803725
Librería: Budget Books, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 25,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. Secure shipping for this beautiful book!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weatherhill Inc / Los Angeles Country Museum of Art, 1997
ISBN 10: 0834803720 ISBN 13: 9780834803725
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. 1st Edition. First edition 1996, fist printing, numbers line starts with 1. Published on occasion of the exhibition at Los Angeles Country Museum of Art by Weatherhill Inc. Hardcover in full cloth with DJ. Condition very good, square and tight book, corners not bumped, no edgewear, no names, no underlinings, highlights on 8 pages in one chapter, no bent page corners, not a reminder. DJ new, bright, no tears, no chips, no edgewear, not clipped. 4to, 240 pages, illustrated throughout. Heavy book will require additional postage for international orders.
Librería: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Reino Unido
EUR 19,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Hardcover edition. Fine / Fine Cloth, d.j. 12.25" x 9.38" 239 pages, 82 examples illustrated in colour and black & white photographs Published in conjunction with the exhibition "Fabric of Enchantment : Batik from the North Coast of Java from the Inger McCabe Elliott Collection" held at the Los Angeles County Museum of Art. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Librería: tim hildebrand books, Janesville, WI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 32,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. 1st Edition. First printing. From the Inger McCabe Elliott Collection of the Los Angeles County Museum of Art.
Librería: Mom and Pop's Book Shop,, Wakefield, RI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Illustrated in Color + Black and White Ilustrador. "from the Inger McCabe Elliott collection at the Los Angeles County Museum of Art " Appears to be inscribed 1997 to Dick from Inger?? AS NEW copy fresh tight clean strong jacket boards text. No remainder or other problems. Gift able 240 Pages 266 illustrations163 in color.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weatherhill Inc, USA, USA, 1996
ISBN 10: 0834803720 ISBN 13: 9780834803725
Librería: Alan Angele Popular Culture, IOBA, Upper Nyack, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 35,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. unclipped dust jacket protected by archival mylar.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Los Angeles, CA, USA: Weatherhill ,Inc., Los Angeles County Museum of Art, 2000, 1997
ISBN 10: 0834803720 ISBN 13: 9780834803725
Librería: Rose's Books IOBA, Harwich Port, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 40,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito4to. First edition. Black blindstamped cloth binding, black on black titles. Decorative dustjacket, decorative endpapers, both in distinctive fabric styles. 239 pp., heavily illustrated. It was batik from Java's north coast, a region known as the Pasisir, that propelled photographer Inger McCabe Elliott from the world of black-and-white to that of color. "One day more than 30 years ago my black-and-white world exploded into glorious color. It happened in a hole-in-the-wall Hong Kong curio shopthat moment when the splendors of Java's north coast batik burst upon me. Entranced by what I had first glimpsed in Hong Kong, I set out on a new mission: to unravel the mystery of batik," Elliott says. This volume celebrates Elliott's mission, with color reproductions from her batik collection. Scholars from around the world have contributed essays that shed new light on these colorful, intricate, and sometimes fanciful textiles, textiles that have many stories to tell about their creators and wearers; their images and meanings; their historical context and social milieu. Perhaps the most interesting story is that of the artistic flowering of a culturally and ethnically diverse society whose major creative expression was on cloth. An exquisite book. ISBN: 0834803720. Fine in fine dustjacket, protected with mylar cover. [b83].
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Weatherhill; Los Angeles, Los Angeles County Museum of Art, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0834803720 ISBN 13: 9780834803725
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 44,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito239p., 266 illus. (of which 163 in color), large quarto format, dj.
EUR 47,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. A nice, tidy copy. Size: 4to.