Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,11
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,77
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Librería: A1AMedia, Saint Augustine, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Minor wear A3.
Librería: Shakespeare Book House, Rockford, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Used book that is clean, average condition without any missing pages.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,53
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Expanded. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,42
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Red's Corner LLC, Tucker, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,27
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Expanded. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Librería: Tangled Web Mysteries and Oddities, Kennebuunkport, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Book has minor wear from reading or handling, mostly around the edges. Some underlining and notations in chapter 12, no defects found in remainder of book. Providing superior service since 2001. Dropshippers heartily welcomed.
Librería: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,06
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used.
Librería: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,81
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: new.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,52
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0830835458 ISBN 13: 9780830835454
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,88
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,09
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por InterVarsity Press, Illinois, 2010
ISBN 10: 0830835458 ISBN 13: 9780830835454
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. Hardcover. Christianity Today Book Award "If you would really like to know the 'rest appropriate for the people of God' (Heb 4:9), then make the decision to leave all outcomes to God and enter the practice of solitude and silence with Ruth Barton as your guide. As you do so, call upon Jesus to be with you, and trust him for that." Dallas Willard, from the foreword Create Sacred Space to Hear the Voice of God Much of our faith and practice is about wordspreaching, teaching, talking with others. Yet all of these words are not enough to take us into the real presence of God where we can hear his voice. In Invitation to Solitude and Silence, Ruth Haley Barton invites you to meet God deeply and fully outside the demands and noise of daily life. In Invitation to Solitude and Silence, you'll find chapters on topics like finding rest for the body, mind, and soul; an expanded edition that includes a discussion guide for groups; and spiritual practices to help you learn to practice silence as an individual or in groups. Invitation to Solitude and Silence gives you an opportunity to slow down, listen, and open your heart to God's still, small voice. Will you say yes to creating space for meaningful encounters with God? Much of our faith and practice is about wordspreaching, teaching, talking with others. Yet all of these words are not enough to take us into the real presence of God. This book is an invitation to meet God deeply and fully through solitude and silence. This expanded edition includes a guide for groups to use for both discussion and practice. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por IVP Books October 2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 0830835458 ISBN 13: 9780830835454
Librería: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 21,29
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por InterVarsity Press 10/1/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 0830835458 ISBN 13: 9780830835454
Librería: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 27,97
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback or Cased Book. Condición: New. Invitation to Solitude and Silence: Experiencing God's Transforming Presence. Book.
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 20,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 166.
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,67
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 166 Expanded edition.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 23,28
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Brand New. expanded edition. 160 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.80 inches. In Stock.