Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por JEWISH PUBLICATON SOCIETY, 2005
ISBN 10: 0827604416 ISBN 13: 9780827604414
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Publication Society, 2005
ISBN 10: 0827604416 ISBN 13: 9780827604414
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Publication Society, 2005
ISBN 10: 0827604416 ISBN 13: 9780827604414
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Publication Society, 2005
ISBN 10: 0827604416 ISBN 13: 9780827604414
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por JEWISH PUBLICATON SOCIETY, 2005
ISBN 10: 0827604416 ISBN 13: 9780827604414
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Cover shows minimal shelf wear. Pages are foxxing on their edges, but are otherwise clean, text and pictures are intact and unmarred.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por JEWISH PUBLICATON SOCIETY, 2005
ISBN 10: 0827604416 ISBN 13: 9780827604414
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. crisp clean w/light shelfwear/edgewear - NICE! - may have remainder mark - VERY GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por JEWISH PUBLICATON SOCIETY, 2005
ISBN 10: 0827604416 ISBN 13: 9780827604414
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Jewish Publication Society May 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0827604416 ISBN 13: 9780827604414
Librería: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por JEWISH PUBLICATON SOCIETY, 2005
ISBN 10: 0827604416 ISBN 13: 9780827604414
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Jewish Publication Society, 2005
ISBN 10: 0827604416 ISBN 13: 9780827604414
Librería: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Very good clean copy. Tight binding and unbroken spine. Light foxing on top.//B1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por JEWISH PUBLICATON SOCIETY, 2005
ISBN 10: 0827604416 ISBN 13: 9780827604414
Librería: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por JEWISH PUBLICATON SOCIETY, 2005
ISBN 10: 0827604416 ISBN 13: 9780827604414
Librería: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,15
Cantidad disponible: 6 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por JEWISH PUBLICATON SOCIETY, 2005
ISBN 10: 0827604416 ISBN 13: 9780827604414
Librería: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Reino Unido
EUR 8,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Sold by the U.K Charity Kisharon Langdon: Supporting young people with disabilities.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Publication Society, 2005
ISBN 10: 0827604416 ISBN 13: 9780827604414
Librería: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Published by Jewish Publication Society, 1993. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Nebraska Press, 2005
ISBN 10: 0827604416 ISBN 13: 9780827604414
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 19,23
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por JEWISH PUBLICATON SOCIETY, 2005
ISBN 10: 0827604416 ISBN 13: 9780827604414
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,22
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Jewish Publication Society, 1993
ISBN 10: 0827604416 ISBN 13: 9780827604414
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 12,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0827604416.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Publication Society of America April 1993, U.S.A., 1993
ISBN 10: 0827604416 ISBN 13: 9780827604414
Librería: Three Geese in Flight Celtic Books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 31,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Near Fine. First American Edition. Near Fine First Trade Paperback Edition Clean 340 pp. NOT a library copy. NO signatures. Cllean tight copy. Over thirty essays by different woman on every aspect of Judaism and women, ancient and modern from the Spiritual to the Material world. See our Three Geese in Flight Scans of Cover and partial Table of Contents.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Jewish Publication Society, 1993
ISBN 10: 0827604416 ISBN 13: 9780827604414
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 14,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Small edge Ink Mark. Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The Jewish Publication Society, 1993
ISBN 10: 0827604416 ISBN 13: 9780827604414
Librería: John Trotter Books, London, Reino Unido
EUR 17,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Like New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por JEWISH PUBLICATON SOCIETY, 2005
ISBN 10: 0827604416 ISBN 13: 9780827604414
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Publication Society Mai 2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 0827604416 ISBN 13: 9780827604414
Librería: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Alemania
EUR 33,57
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTaschenbuch. Condición: Neu. Neuware - This book explains women's involvement in and around the synagogue from the biblical period to contemporary times. The contributors to this volume represent an interdisciplinary approach to the subject, drawing from history, anthropology, sociology, medieval studies, women's studies, Jewish law, the Bible, the Talmud, and rabbinic thought.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Publication Society, 2005
ISBN 10: 0827604416 ISBN 13: 9780827604414
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 41,12
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 372.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Publication Society, 2005
ISBN 10: 0827604416 ISBN 13: 9780827604414
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,86
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Print on Demand pp. 372.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Publication Society, 2005
ISBN 10: 0827604416 ISBN 13: 9780827604414
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 41,10
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 372.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Jewish Publication Society, 2005
ISBN 10: 0827604416 ISBN 13: 9780827604414
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 45,82
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.