Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Bloomsbury Publishing Plc, 1996
ISBN 10: 0826407447 ISBN 13: 9780826407443
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. New edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Booksphere, Flushing, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. New York: Continuum, 1996. 8vo (5.5" x 8.5"). Hardcover. Condition is Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Unmarked and very clean. Binding tight. 309 pp.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Continuum Publishing Co, New York, 1996
ISBN 10: 0826407447 ISBN 13: 9780826407443
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 309 pages; 5 1/2 x 8 1/2" Includes essays by Alexander von Humboldt, Werner von Siemens, and many more. Part of The German Library Series: Volume 36. Faint, small pencil scribble mark on top first page. Jacket now in mylar sleeve.
Librería: Leahi Books, Olalla, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1996 First Edition NEAR FINE/FINE, unread, no chips no tears no bumps no creases, not remaindered, clean and bright, a tiny bit of foxing to page edges, dust jacket now protected in archival mylar.
Librería: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine copy in hardcover with fine jacket. Very light dust-staining to top edge of page block.
Librería: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 41,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Librería: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 40,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. 8to. 336 pp. Fine hardcover in fine dust jacket.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 47,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Like New dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Twice Sold Tales, Ashfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 43,78
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. brand new clean fine copy - enjoy.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 89,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 129,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Librería: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Reino Unido
EUR 171,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.