9780824601669 - cars of the stars. photos. and original data by george barris. text by jack scagnetti de george-barris-jack-scagnetti (12 resultados)

ISBN

Filtrar la búsqueda

  • Libros (12)

a

Intervalo de precios personalizado (EUR)

a

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jonathan David 1974

    0824601661 / 9780824601669

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSustainableBooks.com

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Pobre

    EUR 36,91

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: Poor. Book is Poor condition. Good for reading, not pretty to look at! The pages and cover are soiled and/or yellowed, worn throughout.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jonathan David, Middle Village, NY 1974

    0824601661 / 9780824601669

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: A Turn of the Page Books, Fishers, IN, Estados Unidos de AmericaA Turn of the Page Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 28,48

    Envío por EUR 8,21 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Cloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jonathan David Publishers 1974

    0824601661 / 9780824601669

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, Estados Unidos de AmericaChamblin Bookmine

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 33,82

    Envío por EUR 6,04 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    4To Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Pages are unmarked with b/w photographs. Red boards are clean with light edging and gently bumped corners. Glossy dust jacket is worn with surface scratches, staining and wrinkled edges. Binding is tight and square. Faded price sticker remains on front cover.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jonathan David Publishers 1974 1974

    0824601661 / 9780824601669

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Armchair Motorist, ACTON, ON, CanadaArmchair Motorist

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 26,70

    Envío por EUR 17,28 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardbound. Condición: Fine(1). Aunique book about movie and television celebrities automobiles. With d/j. Previous owner label on inside cover. Illustrated by: .

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jonathan David Publishers 1974

    0824601661 / 9780824601669

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sur AfricaChapter 1

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Regular

    EUR 20,47

    Envío por EUR 25,00 
    Se envía de Sur Africa a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Fair. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fair. jacket is worn, torn and creased. boards are chipped, knocked and a bit torn. loose binding and visible netting. fair copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jonathan David Publishers., Middle Village, NY. 1974

    0824601661 / 9780824601669

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Zephyr Books LLC, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de AmericaZephyr Books LLC

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 44,06

    Envío por EUR 5,57 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Red cloth, gilt titles. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A unique book by the "King of the Kustoms" who customized many cars for movies and hollywood personalities. weight: 2.2 lb. Good plus, hinges repaired with linen tape, otherwise near fine in a very good plus dust jacket. Illustrated throughout with photos of the cars of

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Middle Village, N. Y. , Jonathan David Publishers 1974

    0824601661 / 9780824601669

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaMW Books

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 51,44

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 243 pages; Description: 243 p. Illus. 29 cm. Subjects: Automobiles - Nostalgia - Film stars - Cars. Extensively photo illustrated. 4 Kg.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jonathan David Publishers 1974

    0824601661 / 9780824601669

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, Estados Unidos de AmericaArroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 46,57

    Envío por EUR 6,91 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 254 Pp. Red Cloth, Gilt. First Printing. Near Fine, No Marks. Dust Jacket Priced $16.95, Wear At Corners With Short Tears And Small Losses. Despite The Title, This Treatise On Both Of (Arguably) The Two Worst Aspects Of American Culture- The Aut

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jonathan David 1974

    0824601661 / 9780824601669

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de AmericaRoundabout Books

    Vendedor de 4 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Muy bueno

    EUR 56,15

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    hardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Middle Village, N. Y. , Jonathan David Publishers 1974

    0824601661 / 9780824601669

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrlandaMW Books Ltd.

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado

    EUR 45,00

    Envío por EUR 13,95 
    Se envía de Irlanda a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 243 pages; Description: 243 p. Illus. 29 cm. Subjects: Automobiles - Nostalgia - Film stars - Cars. Extensively photo illustrated. 2 Kg.

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jonathan David Publishers, Inc., USA 1974

    0824601661 / 9780824601669

    • Tapa dura
    • Primera edición

    Librería: RareNonFiction, IOBA, Ladysmith, BC, CanadaRareNonFiction, IOBA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Usado - Bueno

    EUR 177,95

    Envío por EUR 17,27 
    Se envía de Canada a Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Hardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. 254 pages. "Here is one of the most unique books ever published about movie and television celebrities and Hollywood film making. The more than 300 black and white photographs reveal the role of cars in movies, in television, and in the personal li

  • Idioma: Inglés

    Editorial: Jonathan David 1974

    0824601661 / 9780824601669

    • Tapa dura

    Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de AmericaSHIMEDIA

    Vendedor de 5 estrellas
    Contactar con el vendedor

    Condición: Nuevo

    EUR 266,98

     Gastos de envío gratis 
    Se envía dentro de Estados Unidos de America

    Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles

    Condición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.