Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Wallner, John; Wallner, Alexandra Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Acceptable. Wallner, John; Wallner, Alexandra Ilustrador. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,45
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Wallner, John; Wallner, Alexandra Ilustrador. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Wallner, John; Wallner, Alexandra Ilustrador. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Wallner, John; Wallner, Alexandra Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Wallner, John; Wallner, Alexandra Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Wallner, John; Wallner, Alexandra Ilustrador. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Wallner, John; Wallner, Alexandra Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Wallner, John; Wallner, Alexandra Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Wallner, John; Wallner, Alexandra Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Wallner, John; Wallner, Alexandra Ilustrador. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Wallner, John; Wallner, Alexandra Ilustrador. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holiday House, Incorporated, 2018
ISBN 10: 0823440575 ISBN 13: 9780823440573
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,13
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Wallner, John; Wallner, Alexandra Ilustrador. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. Wallner, John; Wallner, Alexandra Ilustrador.
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Wallner, John; Wallner, Alexandra Ilustrador.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,94
Cantidad disponible: 9 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Wallner, John; Wallner, Alexandra Ilustrador. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Librería: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Wallner, John; Wallner, Alexandra Ilustrador. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,17
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Wallner, John; Wallner, Alexandra Ilustrador.
Librería: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,33
Cantidad disponible: 7 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Wallner, John; Wallner, Alexandra Ilustrador. Limited Copies Available - New Condition - Never Used - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Librería: California Books, Miami, FL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 19 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Wallner, John; Wallner, Alexandra Ilustrador.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holiday House Inc, New York, 2018
ISBN 10: 0823440575 ISBN 13: 9780823440573
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Wallner, John; Wallner, Alexandra Ilustrador. Paperback. An elegantly repackaged edition in DAVID A. ADLER'S popular A Picture Book of . . . SeriesWriter, printer, scientist, inventor, statesman, and youngest son in a family of seventeen children, Benjamin Franklin is considered one of our greatest Americans.Supported by colorful illustrations, Adler's biography brings to life one of America's founding fathers, Benjamin Franklin.Adler highlights Franklin's stunning accomplishments and his day-to-day life from his time as a young boy in Boston, Massachusetts through his role as the oldest delegate to the Constitutional Congress at the age of 81.A lifelong book lover and printer, Franklin poularized famous sayings like "haste makes waste" and "early to bed, early to rise, makes a man healthy, wealthy, and wise" in his annual Poor Richard's Almanack. An energetic inventor and public servant, he created the Franklin stove and bifocal glasses and established the first lending library and hospital in America.Young readers looking for insight into one of America's greatest founders, will find inspiration while gaining understanding and appreciation of US colonial history.For almost thirty years, David Adler's Picture Book Biography series has profiled famous people who changed the world. Colorful, kid-friendly illustrations combine with Adler's "expert mixtures of facts and personality" (Booklist) to introduce young readers to history through compelling biographies of presidents, heroes, inventors, explorers, and adventurers. These books are ideal for first and second graders interested in history, or who need reliable sources for school book reports. Surveys the life of Benjamin Franklin, highlighting his work as an inventor and statesman. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Wallner, John; Wallner, Alexandra Ilustrador. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 11,16
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Wallner, John; Wallner, Alexandra Ilustrador. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holiday House, Incorporated, 2018
ISBN 10: 0823440575 ISBN 13: 9780823440573
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,91
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Wallner, John; Wallner, Alexandra Ilustrador. pp. 32 Reprint edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.
Librería: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Reino Unido
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Brand New. Wallner, John; Wallner, Alexandra Ilustrador. reprint edition. 32 pages. 8.00x10.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Holiday House, Incorporated, 2018
ISBN 10: 0823440575 ISBN 13: 9780823440573
Librería: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Alemania
EUR 12,78
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Wallner, John; Wallner, Alexandra Ilustrador. pp. 32.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 12,11
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Wallner, John; Wallner, Alexandra Ilustrador.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,07
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Wallner, John; Wallner, Alexandra Ilustrador.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 5,68
Cantidad disponible: 17 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: New. Wallner, John; Wallner, Alexandra Ilustrador. Special order direct from the distributor.
Librería: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Reino Unido
EUR 9,97
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback / softback. Condición: New. Wallner, John; Wallner, Alexandra Ilustrador. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.