Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,66
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Paperback Book.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Librería: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: The Book Escape, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,04
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. First paperback printing. Nice copy with just minor wear. Pages of text are clean, bright and free of markings. Binding is tight and secure. ***Shipped within 24 hours from the beautiful Baltimore inner harbor area. First class service; accurate descriptions. Most items packed in boxes, not envelopes.***.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,71
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York, New York, U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill Pubns, 1995
ISBN 10: 0823015874 ISBN 13: 9780823015870
Librería: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. s-103.
Librería: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 18,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
EUR 16,36
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: As New. Used softcover like new. No spine creases, breaks, writing, highlighting or underlining. Clean, sharp serviceable copy.
EUR 17,15
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New.
Librería: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Pub., New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0823015874 ISBN 13: 9780823015870
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft Cover. Condición: Very Good -. No Jacket. (2002), 144pp, illus., bottom spine bumped, slight rubbing & shelfwear to cover, contents clean & unmarked.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications, New York, 1995
ISBN 10: 0823015874 ISBN 13: 9780823015870
Librería: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,10
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. Paperback. Discover how to accurately render vibrant, realistic clothing with this unique and informative guide featuring drawings and diagrams from the acclaimed cartoonist hailed as the "Michelangelo of the comic strip."In Dynamic Wrinkles and Drapery, Burne Hogarth, famous for his dynamic style, shows how to depict wrinkles, folds, and drapery through a series of extraordinary drawings and diagrams. His fundamental concept is that an accurate rendering of wrinkle patterns depends on understanding how the actions of a figure affect any material. With his informative and entertaining illustrations, Hogarth has created a landmark resource by clearly explaining a topic that has long been difficult to explain and often overlooked.Dynamic Wrinkles and Drapery covers-. kinetic forces. direct thrust wrinkles. bend wrinkles. crossing wrinkles. wrinkle texture and material. and more!Burne Hogarth's unique teaching methods in Dynamic Wrinkles and Drapery, part of his comprehensive Dynamic Drawing Series, are indispensable for every professional artist, art student, teacher, painter, sculptor, illustrator, cartoonist, animator, and serious amateur.Burne Hogarth's masterful Dynamic Drawing Series is an invaluable resource for any artist-DRAWING DYNAMIC HANDS . DRAWING THE HUMAN HEAD . DYNAMIC ANATOMY . DYNAMIC FIGURE DRAWING . DYNAMIC LIGHT AND SHADE . DYNAMIC WRINKLES AND DRAPERY A demonstration of drawing techniques for capturing the movement of clothed figures, and how each action of the body affects the clothing. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,43
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Librería: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 20,51
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Brand New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications, US, 1995
ISBN 10: 0823015874 ISBN 13: 9780823015870
Librería: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 21,91
Cantidad disponible: Más de 20 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New. Understanding how the body moves is the key to rendering clothing, as world-renowned artist Hogarth demonstrates in this unique book.
Librería: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Reino Unido
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 16,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Very Good. 144pp, illustrated with toned sketches throughout. Laminated, illustrated stiff card covers. 4to. A little gentle edge wear to card covers else volume is neat, clean, bright and tight throughout.
Librería: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 23,21
Cantidad disponible: 10 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 2002
ISBN 10: 0823015874 ISBN 13: 9780823015870
Librería: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Reino Unido
EUR 11,62
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9780823015870.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0823015874 ISBN 13: 9780823015870
Librería: Books Puddle, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 25,04
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 144.
Librería: medimops, Berlin, Alemania
EUR 20,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0823015874 ISBN 13: 9780823015870
Librería: Ripponlea Books, Melbourne, VIC, Australia
EUR 18,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoft cover. Condición: As New. Reprinted. 144pp., Pictorial illustrated covers, dbl. page illust. frontis., full page illust. & text ills., diags., drawings, index. Dynamic Wrinkles and Drapery is the latest book in Burne Hogarth's continuing exploration of the problems and solutions involving the study of the human figure. Through a series of extraordinary drawings and diagrams, Hogarth, famous for his "dynamic" style, shows how to depict wrinkles, folds, and drapery. This book is a landmark in the art instruction field, both for its clear expression and for its informative and entertaining illustrations. Size: Quarto. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 1995
ISBN 10: 0823015874 ISBN 13: 9780823015870
Librería: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Reino Unido
EUR 28,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. pp. 144.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications, 1988
ISBN 10: 0823015874 ISBN 13: 9780823015870
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 26,29
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1988. New edition. Paperback. A demonstration of drawing techniques for capturing the movement of clothed figures, and how each action of the body affects the clothing. Num Pages: 144 pages, 200 b&w illustrations. BIC Classification: AFF; WFA. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 275 x 210 x 11. Weight in Grams: 524. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications Inc.,U.S., 1995
ISBN 10: 0823015874 ISBN 13: 9780823015870
Librería: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Reino Unido
EUR 22,21
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New.