Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill (edition First Edition), 1983
ISBN 10: 0823015831 ISBN 13: 9780823015832
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,05
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition ex-library book with usual library markings and stickers.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 1983
ISBN 10: 0823015831 ISBN 13: 9780823015832
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1St Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 1983
ISBN 10: 0823015831 ISBN 13: 9780823015832
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,98
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1St Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Librería: ANARTIST, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover with dustjacket, 144 pages, very good condition; light rubbing to dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0823015831 ISBN 13: 9780823015832
Librería: P Peterson Bookseller, Osseo, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. The book has the normal library markings and attachments. The clear plastic cover that is on the dust jacket has a spot missing on the middle of the spine. Illustrated. 144 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0823015831 ISBN 13: 9780823015832
Librería: Popeks Used and Rare Books, IOBA, Oneonta, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 12,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Collectible-Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Collectible-Good. Freckelton, Sondra Ilustrador. First Edition. This is a look at Sondra Freckelton's approach to color, composition and control of watercolor. Book is signed by Freckelton on the title page, 1st edition. Book is in very good condition with light wear; jacket is in good condition with edgewear and soil-now in mylar. 143 indexed pages, 11 x 8.5. Signed by Illustrator.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0823015831 ISBN 13: 9780823015832
Librería: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,36
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good-. DJ has slight rubbing to the edges. Owner's name on the front free endpaper. ; 143 pages.
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por U.S.A.: Watson-Guptill, 1983
ISBN 10: 0823015831 ISBN 13: 9780823015832
Librería: Rob the Book Man, Vancouver, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 8,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Large hardback in near fine condition with very good plus dust jacket.
EUR 4,55
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Librería: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 144 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Librería: Dewey Books PTMD, Port Tobacco, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,17
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications May 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0823015831 ISBN 13: 9780823015832
Librería: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Like New.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0823015831 ISBN 13: 9780823015832
Librería: Lawrence Jones Books, Ashmore, QLD, Australia
EUR 13,84
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 144pp, 112 colour pages, 50 b/w ills, index. Or red cloth boards in dust-jacket. The book includes Introduction to the artist; Sondra Freckelton's working methods; Teaching workshops; Gallery. Size: 4to.
Librería: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Reino Unido
EUR 8,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Light shelfwear/tanning to jacket. Small mark on back endpaper. Content is very good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications, New York, 1983
ISBN 10: 0823015831 ISBN 13: 9780823015832
Librería: Roger Lucas Booksellers, Horncastle, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,87
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Sondra Freckleton's approach to color, composition, and control of the medium; 1st (US) edition, large 4to, 144pp, colour photo reproductions furnishing a detailed analysis of the stages Freckleton's work goes through; erudite and comprehensive; VG+/Fine Copy in VG+/Fine DJ Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications, 1983
ISBN 10: 0823015831 ISBN 13: 9780823015832
Librería: Best Books, St. Leonards on sea, Reino Unido
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. dj has rubbing on spine ends, small previous owners address label on front inside board.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 1983
ISBN 10: 0823015831 ISBN 13: 9780823015832
Librería: Barclay Books, York, WA, Australia
EUR 12,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. 1983. First edition, first printing. A fine copy in a fine d/w.