Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0823012816 ISBN 13: 9780823012817
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, 1996
ISBN 10: 0823012816 ISBN 13: 9780823012817
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,09
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,64
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,44
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. 1996 EDITION 1ST PRINTING. COVER HAS LIGHT CREASING AND LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 144 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. CRAFTS. 7.75'' X 10''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSoftcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Describes and illustrates techniques for creating a range of painted finishes Former library book. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill June 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0823012816 ISBN 13: 9780823012817
Librería: Caspian Books, Tracy, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoTrade Paperback. Condición: Good.
Librería: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Reino Unido
EUR 6,77
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1780596922. 6/4/2026 6:15:22 PM.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 10,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Watson-Guptill Publications, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1996
ISBN 10: 0823012816 ISBN 13: 9780823012817
Librería: Trinders' Fine Tools, Clare, Sudbury, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 17,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoIllustrated soft Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: None. First Edition. 144 pages, 275 colour and 13 black and white illustrations. Clear thorough instructions for completing a wide range of unique painted finishes for use anywhere, on anything. Fully illustrated step-by-step guides demonstrate all the various finishing techniques, including antiquing, metal leafing, and many marbleizing effects.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!