Librería: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardcover, no dj (as issued). Very light wear.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0822935171 ISBN 13: 9780822935179
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Pres, 1985
ISBN 10: 0822935171 ISBN 13: 9780822935179
Librería: Court Street Books LLC, Florence, AL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,45
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Librería: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Oak Knoll Pr May 1986 Binding: Hardcover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0822935171 ISBN 13: 9780822935179
Librería: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 4,78
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near fine. no jacket. First Edition, Date same on titl. NOT an ex library book. Book with dark gray cloth binding. 185 clean pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0822935171 ISBN 13: 9780822935179
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 9,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0822935171 ISBN 13: 9780822935179
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New with no dust jacket. Pittsburgh series in bibliography, 185 pages. Separate publications, first appearances in books and in magazines and newspapers, reviews, blurbs.; 6 1/2 x 9 1/2 ".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0822935171 ISBN 13: 9780822935179
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,93
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1985. hardcover. . Not a first edition copy. . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0822935171 ISBN 13: 9780822935179
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. 1985. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Book is in very good condition. First edition. General shelf and handling wear. Interior is clean with a tight spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press Pittsburgh, PA 1985, 1985
ISBN 10: 0822935171 ISBN 13: 9780822935179
Librería: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito185pp. + ads 8vo Frontispiece photo of Nelson Algren + reproductions of title pages, djs, etc. Blue cloth First edition Near Fine/no dj 0-8229-3517-1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0822935171 ISBN 13: 9780822935179
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. 1985. hardcover. . . . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0822935171 ISBN 13: 9780822935179
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 4 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. 1985. hardcover. . Not a first edition copy. . . .
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Pittsburgh, University of Pittsburgh Press, 1985,, 1985
ISBN 10: 0822935171 ISBN 13: 9780822935179
Librería: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Pittsburgh, University of Pittsburgh Press, 1985, 1985. Hardcover. Pages xiv + 186,octavo, hardcover. Part of the Pittsburgh Series in Bibliography. Book is in Fine condition, without dust jacket, as issued. 051705A ISBN: 0-8229-3517-1.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, 1985
ISBN 10: 0822935171 ISBN 13: 9780822935179
Librería: About Books, Henderson, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: No jacket, as issued. First Edition. Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1985. A beautiful, pristine copy in perfect condition. Brand New (just removed from the publisher's clear plastic shrinkwrap so we could write this description). Bright, clean, square and tight. Sharp corners. NO rubbing. NO fading. NO owner's name or bookplate. NO remainder mark. The standard bibliography of Nelson Algren. Fully descriptive in the Soho style. Illustrated with photos of ALL first edition dust jackets, title and copyright pages. Another fine reference from the Pittsburgh Series in Bibliography. Bound in the original blue cloth, stamped in shiny gold. First Edition. Hardcover. New/No jacket, as issued. 8vo. xiii, 186pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, 1985
ISBN 10: 0822935171 ISBN 13: 9780822935179
Librería: Old Algonquin Books, LONE TREE, CO, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: RMABA
EUR 17,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Pittsburgh Series in Bibliography. Dark blue binding. with gold titles on front and spine.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, 1985
ISBN 10: 0822935171 ISBN 13: 9780822935179
Librería: Main Street Fine Books & Mss, ABAA, Galena, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Small 4to. Blue cloth with silver lettering. xiii, 185pp, (1p ad). Frontispiece, illustrations. Fine. Pristine first edition of this standard and indispensable reference.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 1985., 1985
ISBN 10: 0822935171 ISBN 13: 9780822935179
Librería: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
EUR 12,54
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito8vo, 185pp. Black and white illustrations. A very good hardback copy.
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, (Pittsburgh), 1985
ISBN 10: 0822935171 ISBN 13: 9780822935179
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. xiii, 185pp. Illustrated in black and white. Fine with a tiny bit of foxing on the topedge. Pittsburgh Series in Bibliography.
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, (Pittsburgh, Pa.), 1985
ISBN 10: 0822935171 ISBN 13: 9780822935179
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. First edition. xiii, 185pp. Illustrated in black and white. Faint offsetting on front endpapers, topedge a trifle foxed, else near fine, lacking a dust jacket. Pittsburgh Series in Bibliography.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0822935171 ISBN 13: 9780822935179
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 48,94
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: As New. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Pittsburgh series in bibliography. Unknown printing. (alk. paper) xiii, 185 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes index.
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, (Pittsburgh), 1985
ISBN 10: 0822935171 ISBN 13: 9780822935179
Librería: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. First edition. xiii, 185pp. Illustrated in black and white. Fine. Advance Review Copy with publisher material laid in. Pittsburgh Series in Bibliography.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0822935171 ISBN 13: 9780822935179
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: As New. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Pittsburgh series in bibliography. Unknown printing. (alk. paper) xiii, 185 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes index.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0822935171 ISBN 13: 9780822935179
Librería: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 53,39
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Condición: As New. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Pittsburgh series in bibliography. Unknown printing. (alk. paper) xiii, 185 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes index.