Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0822934035 ISBN 13: 9780822934035
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 14,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0822934035 ISBN 13: 9780822934035
Librería: Glands of Destiny First Edition Books, Sedro Woolley, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 14,24
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. Publisher: University of Pittsburgh Press, 1979.FINE- hardcover book in NEAR FINE dust-jacket. The black DJ has rubs and light scuffs. First Edition, First Printing. Not remainder marked. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh, PA, 1979
ISBN 10: 0822934035 ISBN 13: 9780822934035
Librería: First Edition ,too Inc Bookstore, Moran, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, Pittsburgh:, 1979
ISBN 10: 0822934035 ISBN 13: 9780822934035
Librería: Flips Fine Books, Greensboro, GA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 31,15
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: fine copy in fine dust jacket. [First Edition]. slate-gray cloth w/ silver lettering on spine; magenta endpapers; 246 pgs, 29 articles, essays & stories; black dustjacket, unpriced. jacket design by Gary Gore.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, Pennsylvania, 1979
ISBN 10: 0822934035 ISBN 13: 9780822934035
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. Light rubbing along panel edges. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0822934035 ISBN 13: 9780822934035
Librería: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 41,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. Jacket is rubbed throughout. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 246 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0822934035 ISBN 13: 9780822934035
Librería: Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 55,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. First Edition. 246 pages. A collection of essays and other previously published short works. First edition (first printing). Two small stains on the fore-edge, thus near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Signed by the author on the half-title. Uncommon signed. Signed By Author.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University of Pittsburgh Press, 1979
ISBN 10: 0822934035 ISBN 13: 9780822934035
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 112,65
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!