Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Facts On File, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 0816028346 ISBN 13: 9780816028344
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. Braun, Molly Ilustrador. First Edition ~1st Printing. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Facts On File, Incorporated, 1994
ISBN 10: 0816028346 ISBN 13: 9780816028344
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,19
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Braun, Molly Ilustrador. First Edition ~1st Printing. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Braun, Molly Ilustrador. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Braun, Molly Ilustrador. unmarked, light shelfwear-NICE Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Braun, Molly Ilustrador. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Facts on File, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0816028346 ISBN 13: 9780816028344
Librería: David's Books, Ypsilanti, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Braun, Molly Ilustrador. First Printing.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Braun, Molly Ilustrador. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,16
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Braun, Molly Ilustrador.
Librería: Browsers' Bookstore, CBA, Albany, OR, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: CBA
EUR 7,38
Cantidad disponible: 8 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: new. Braun, Molly Ilustrador. NEW! This is an unused book from the warehouse of a former new-book distributor. Thousands of Western and Americana books in stock--check our listings!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Facts on File October 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0816028346 ISBN 13: 9780816028344
Librería: Burke's Book Store, Memphis, TN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Braun, Molly Ilustrador. First Edition. Tight, clean. DJ shows minor rubbing, minor spot. Illus.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por FACTS ON FILE, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0816028346 ISBN 13: 9780816028344
Librería: Emily's Books, Brainerd, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Braun, Molly Ilustrador. First Edition. The dust jacket is in a Mylar type protector. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por New York: Facts on File, 1994
ISBN 10: 0816028346 ISBN 13: 9780816028344
Librería: T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB), Ellsworth, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,47
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Braun, Molly Ilustrador. Publisher's gilt-lettered brown cloth over beige boards, octavo, pp. ix, 290. "An ingenious cross between a glossary, a dictionary, and an encyclopedia".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Facts On File Inc.,U.S., New York, NY, 1995
ISBN 10: 0816028346 ISBN 13: 9780816028344
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHB. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Braun, Molly Ilustrador. First. 290pp, incl biblio, and appendices; some line drawings; covers are cream with brown backstrip, spine is brown with gold; DJ is blue with tan around the edges, red and tan lettering, spine is faded pink with brown and blue; pages are all prisitne.
Publicado por Facts on File, 1994
ISBN 10: 0816028346 ISBN 13: 9780816028344
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 11,61
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. ISBN 9780816028344. Hardcover copy in very good condition with very good dustjacket. DSW-36-5. First Edition. Dustjacket included.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Facts on File, Inc, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0816028346 ISBN 13: 9780816028344
Librería: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, Truth or consequences, NM, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 21,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHB. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. Braun, Molly Ilustrador. First. 290pp, incl biblio and appendix; pen and ink drawings; covers are tan with brown backstrip, spine is brown wqith gold; DJ is blue with tan outline, brown and tan lettering, spine is pink withbrown; pages are clean and pristine.
EUR 11,93
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Braun, Molly Ilustrador. First edition with dust jacket.
Publicado por Facts on File 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0816028346 ISBN 13: 9780816028344
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Near Fine in Near Fine Dustwrapper. First printing.
Publicado por Facts on File 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0816028346 ISBN 13: 9780816028344
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHB. First printing. Near fine in near fine dustwrapper.
Librería: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Holanda
EUR 15,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: very good. Braun, Molly Ilustrador. New York :Facts on File, 1994. Hardcover. Dustjacket. 304 pp. - Covers every aspect of Native American culture, providing brief definitions, information about language usage and specific references in Native American history Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780816028344. Keywords : HISTORY, Indians of North America.