Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,20
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,57
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Facts On File, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0816020671 ISBN 13: 9780816020676
Librería: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Facts On File, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0816020671 ISBN 13: 9780816020676
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,48
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,63
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. F First Edition. Used - Very Good.
Librería: Outta Shelves, Centuria, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,56
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Later Printing. 368 pp, ils, clean, square, tight copy. This book is likely to require extra postage for overseas shipping which can be very high, so before ordering , contact me so that the postage rate can be agreed upon. ID# IB.
Librería: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good.
Librería: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: SNEAB
EUR 8,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Facts on File Publications, 1989
ISBN 10: 0816020671 ISBN 13: 9780816020676
Librería: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. Noticable fading due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Voices of the Winds: Native American Legends This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: Orphans Treasure Box, Champaign, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Ships quickly. Mild shelf/reading wear. Orphans Treasure Box sells books to raise money for orphans and vulnerable kids.
Librería: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Autumn Leaves Books, Crown Point, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. End papers are bright and clean. The interior pages have NO writing, tears or creases. Binding tight. This is NOT an ex-lib NOR is it a remainder. DJ is clean and bright and has light shelf wear and rubbing on DJ covers. DJ is NOT price clipped. Note: We use "Fine" book condition judiciously; only when the book exhibits no flaws. A Fine book closely approaches 'As New' condition and may not have been previously owned. Any flaws (writing, tears, creases) are exceptions to a Fine condition and should be clearly described for a book and dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Facts on File, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0816020671 ISBN 13: 9780816020676
Librería: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,34
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Myths and tales organized by region: Northwest, Southwest, Great Plains, Central Region, Southeast and Northeast. B/w line drawings, DJ spine faded, 368 pages; 6 x 9 " Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Facts On File, New York, 1989
ISBN 10: 0816020671 ISBN 13: 9780816020676
Librería: Russ States, Oil City, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,89
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Very Good -. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good -. (1989), 368pp, illus., blue cloth, bottom corners slightly bumped, slight rubbing & edgewear to dj, contents clean.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Facts On File, Incorporated, 1989
ISBN 10: 0816020671 ISBN 13: 9780816020676
Librería: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Reino Unido
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,58
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean copy. No highlighting, marginalia or tears.
Librería: Mystery Cove Book Shop, Hulls Cove, ME, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 7,12
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. First Edition. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. 2nd printing. Illustrated by Molly Braun.
EUR 4,21
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. Third Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.
Librería: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,98
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dust jacket. Sharp, square, clean copy. No highlighting, marginalia or tears.
Librería: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carrito1989 Edmonds, Margot and Ella Clark VOICES OF THE WINDS; NATIVE AMERICAN LEGENDS NY: Facts on File, c1989 368pp index, black and white illustrations 8vo as new hardcover in as new d/j.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Facts on File, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 0816020671 ISBN 13: 9780816020676
Librería: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Near Fine. Braun, Molly (illustrator) Ilustrador. A very clean and tight copy. No underlining or highlighting.