Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813515777 ISBN 13: 9780813515779
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,83
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813515777 ISBN 13: 9780813515779
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813515777 ISBN 13: 9780813515779
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 9,30
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813515777 ISBN 13: 9780813515779
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Jacket is price clipped. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813515777 ISBN 13: 9780813515779
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 10,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. 1ST. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press September 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813515777 ISBN 13: 9780813515779
Librería: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813515777 ISBN 13: 9780813515779
Librería: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Very good with edgewear and chipping to Dust Jacket and no marks to text. Photo; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 212 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press September 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813515777 ISBN 13: 9780813515779
Librería: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Used - Very Good.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813515777 ISBN 13: 9780813515779
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. some shelfwear/edgewear, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - still NICE! Oversized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813515777 ISBN 13: 9780813515779
Librería: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 13,35
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First Edition. New Brunswick: Rutgers University Press, 1990. 212 pages; numerous b&w images of city socializing, playing, fooling-around. ". draws on two centuries of images by New York's great photographers and artists . as well as oral histories, diaries, reminiscences, and interviews.". First Edition. Cloth. Fine/Very Good. 4to. Language: ENG.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813515777 ISBN 13: 9780813515779
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 24,68
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813515777 ISBN 13: 9780813515779
Librería: monobooks, Waterford, MI, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. 1st Edition. First edition 1990. Published by Rutgers University Press. Hardcover with DJ. Condition new, square tight and crisp book, corners not bumped, no edgewear, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent pages, not a reminder. DJ as new, no tears, no chips, no shelfwear, no edgewear, price not clipped (24.95). 4to, 212 pages, illustrated with photographs. Heavy book will require additional postage for international orders.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, NJ, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813515777 ISBN 13: 9780813515779
Librería: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. First Edition. Hardcover, black cloth lettered in blue, in publisher's black pictorial non price-clipped dust-jacket. 212 pages. Selected Bibliography, Index. Illustrated throughout with black and white photographs by Martha Cooper, Arthur Leizig, et al. Afterword by Barbara Krishenblatt-Gimblett. First edition. No previous ownership marks. Three tiny spots on top edge of bulked sheets, else a clean, fresh and unmarked copy. Fine in a fine dust-jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813515777 ISBN 13: 9780813515779
Librería: J. Mercurio Books, Maps, & Prints IOBA, Garrison, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 26,70
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Fine. 1st Edition. DJ in archival cover.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, In publishers shrinkwrap, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813515777 ISBN 13: 9780813515779
Librería: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 33,37
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: New. First Edition. Hardcover with dustjacket. 4to. First edition. Book and jacket are as new; unopened in publisher's original shrinkwrap. A perfect copy. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 212 pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813515777 ISBN 13: 9780813515779
Librería: Klondyke, Almere, Holanda
EUR 16,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Original black cloth, dust jacket, richly illustrated with (full page) b/w photographs, 4to.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813515777 ISBN 13: 9780813515779
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 66,74
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. First Edition. 212pp Illus Afterword by Barbara Kirshenblatt-Gimblett. Size: Oversize.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Rutgers University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0813515777 ISBN 13: 9780813515779
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!