Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 1975
ISBN 10: 0813005299 ISBN 13: 9780813005294
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,20
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Presses of Florida, Gainesville, Fl, 1975
ISBN 10: 0813005299 ISBN 13: 9780813005294
Librería: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard Cover. Condición: Very Good+ Hardback. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+ Dustjacket. Marion Ruff Sheehan (drawings) Ilustrador. Revised Edition. a solid copy; book has light spots on front cover; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR ----- Size: 6 x 9".
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Press of Florida, 1975
ISBN 10: 0813005299 ISBN 13: 9780813005294
Librería: Market Square, Kinsman, OH, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,14
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHard cover. Rev ed. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 420 p. Audience: General/trade.Great book in great shape. Very good in very good dust jack.
EUR 8,92
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: Good. 2nd ed revised. Bargain book!
Librería: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Reino Unido
EUR 23,80
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por I University Press of Florida, 1975
ISBN 10: 0813005299 ISBN 13: 9780813005294
Librería: Cotswolds Rare Books, OXFORDSHIRE, Reino Unido
EUR 14,03
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. Sheehan, Marion R. Ilustrador. As brand new.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por The University Presses of Florida, Gainsville, 1975
ISBN 10: 0813005299 ISBN 13: 9780813005294
Librería: Sue Lloyd-Davies Books, CARMARTHEN, Reino Unido
EUR 21,49
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good+. Revised Edition. Illustrated boards, head/tail of spine bumped. Dustwrap has been price clipped, previous owner decided to 'improve' the d/w and strengthened/tidied the edges with masking tape at the edges. Illustrated e/p's. Previous owners inscription on e/p. Full colour frontispiece. 420 pp. Illustrated in colour and black/white. Fore edges slightly foxed. Clean tight and bright. ; 001312; 8vo.
Librería: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 62,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaperback. Condición: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Presses of Florida University of Florida, third printing 1980, 1975
ISBN 10: 0813005299 ISBN 13: 9780813005294
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 62,51
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Hbk 420pp illust in color and b/w instructive endpapers dj slightly shelfworn now in a protective sleeve internally an excellent clean tight unmarked text.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 71,43
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por University Presses of Florida, 1975
ISBN 10: 0813005299 ISBN 13: 9780813005294
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 90,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritopaperback. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!