Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,96
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Librería: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 2,40
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. shelf wear, hardcover Used - Good 1998 First Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Crown Publishing Group, The, 1998
ISBN 10: 0812928342 ISBN 13: 9780812928341
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,91
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Fine. 1st. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Blue Awning Books, Salt Lake City, UT, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: DJ: Good. 1st ed. 333 pp. 6 3/8 x 9 1/2. Blue boards with qtr blue cloth, stamped in gold on spine. Mostly yellow dj, sun-faded at spine. No markings noted.
Librería: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 12,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1998. Hardcover. Fine in good dust wrapper. DW showing some light shelf wear, remains a nice copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Librería: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 11,28
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. 1998. Hardcover. Fine in good dust wrapper. DW showing some light shelf wear, remains a nice copy. . . . .
Librería: SmarterRat Books, Chagrin Falls, OH, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición Ejemplar firmado
EUR 17,88
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. Very Good ; Very Good Jacket. 1998 Random House - Times Books. SIGNED by author on title page. First Edition, stated. First printing: Random House number line of first printing begins with 2. NOT Remaindered. NOT ex-library. Hardcover has purple paper-covered boards with purple textured paper-covered spine and gold spine lettering. Appears to be unread. Binding tight. Spine ends lightly bumped. Pages clean and unmarked. 333 pages. Dust jacket has very light edge and surface wear, with some wrinkling at the corners and spine ends. Dust jacket is NOT price clipped. Carefully packed, shipped in a box. signed by author.
Librería: Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 18,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. Hardcover in beautiful dust jacket, clean, excellent new condition, 1st edition, 2nd printing. Promptly shipped in a box.; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 333 pages.
Librería: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 8,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Good. 333 pp, index. dj rubbed, edgewear. A little scattered spotting bottom edge. Some underlining and circling throughout.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,99
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.