Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 7,13
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 3,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Good. previous owner's name in front, minimal pencil markings Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Librería: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 10,72
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Acceptable. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Open Court, La Salle, Illinois, 1986
ISBN 10: 0812690370 ISBN 13: 9780812690378
Librería: The Corner Bookshop, Bath, ME, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. Near fine hardcover in near fine dust jacket in brodart cover.
Librería: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
Original o primera edición
EUR 16,07
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine book and jacket.
EUR 15,18
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. VG+, unmarked HB; DJ-VG. xi + 218 pp.
Librería: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 17,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. laminated cover.
Librería: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, Estados Unidos de America
Miembro de asociación: IOBA
EUR 22,32
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: As New. Estado de la sobrecubierta: As New. hbk 218ppan unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked in sleeve-protected dj as new.
Librería: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 26,79
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoxii, 218p., dj, slight dent on the lower gutter and foot of the spine.
Publicado por Open Court 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 0812690370 ISBN 13: 9780812690378
Librería: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 16,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHB. First. Near fine in like dw. Small letter B' written on bottom edge of pages.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por La Salle, Il : Open Court, 1986
ISBN 10: 0812690370 ISBN 13: 9780812690378
Librería: MW Books, New York, NY, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 37,95
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; xii, 218 p ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes bibliography (p. 211-214) and index. Subjects; Berkeley, George 1685-1753. Immaterialism (Philosophy). Cosmic physics. 3 Kg.
Publicado por Open Court (1986). 0, La Salle, IL, 1986
ISBN 10: 0812690370 ISBN 13: 9780812690378
Librería: Magic Carpet Books, Carson City, NV, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 24,60
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good. First American Edition. Cloth with gilt lettering to spine. xii, 218 pp. Bibliography. Index. Short tear in rear panel of jacket. A clean, attractive copy.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por La Salle, Il : Open Court, 1986
ISBN 10: 0812690370 ISBN 13: 9780812690378
Librería: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Original o primera edición
EUR 30,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoFirst Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dust-wrapper. Particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; xii, 218 p ; 23 cm. Notes; Includes bibliography (p. 211-214) and index. Subjects; Berkeley, George 1685-1753. Immaterialism (Philosophy). Cosmic physics. 1 Kg.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Open Court, La Salle, IL, 1986
ISBN 10: 0812690370 ISBN 13: 9780812690378
Librería: Books Tell You Why - ABAA/ILAB, Summerville, SC, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 53,58
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCloth. Condición: Near Fine. Estado de la sobrecubierta: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. A first edition/first printing in Fine condition in a lightly scuffed and soiled Very Good+ dust-jacket; Grayling's book is a concise and accessible account of the central arguments in the philosophy of Berkeley. He discusses the theory of perception, the nature of language, and the idea that objects exist only in our minds.; 8vo; 218 pages.
EUR 75,01
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 99,25
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!