Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 5 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Librería: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 3 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books (edition First Edition), 1999
ISBN 10: 081182554X ISBN 13: 9780811825542
Librería: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 5,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover-spiral. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Librería: Open Books, Chicago, IL, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 2,41
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover_spiral. Condición: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
Librería: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Librería: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,52
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Good. Spi. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Librería: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,76
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Librería: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 4,34
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Librería: Polly's Books, Grand Rapids, MI, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 1,50
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover-spiral. Condición: Very Good. A nice hardcover copy with a spiral binding. Text and color photos are clean and bright. Hardcovers are very good (clean, no edge wear). No dust jacket. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Librería: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 5,33
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover. Condición: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 2,67
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral-bound. Condición: Good. No Jacket. From the simple to the spectacular to the stupendously silly, snowmen gives you thirty recipes for making snowmen, snow creatures, and other wacky winter projects. A little powder and produce is all you need to create a cast of characters from PicasSnow and Jackie SnOw to Snowby Dick and Stega-snow-rus. You don't need four-wheel drive to make a mini Snowmobile, and it takes just a few minutes to brighten a bare winter garden with spotted Snowbugs on a Log. If a blizzard locks you indoors, you can still make No-Snow Snowmen projects like Marshmallow and Meringue Men, Keepsake Cards, and a frosty Ice Cream Man. Let's face it. No matter what shape or size they come in, snowmen are very, very cool. Book jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books September 1999, 1999
ISBN 10: 081182554X ISBN 13: 9780811825542
Librería: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,90
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoPaper Back. Condición: Good.
EUR 5,56
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover-spiral. Condición: Very Good. Snowmen This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por Chronicle Books Llc, San Francisco, California, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 081182554X ISBN 13: 9780811825542
Librería: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 6,23
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoSpiral. Condición: Very Good. Nice, clean, tight copy. Book.
Librería: Night Heron Books, Laramie, WY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 8,31
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover_spiral. Condición: Very Good. No writing, highlighting, or marks in text.Minor wear to page edges and corners.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Librería: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Reino Unido
EUR 5,97
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardback. Condición: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Librería: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, Estados Unidos de America
Original o primera edición
EUR 13,27
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover. Condición: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
EUR 5,80
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritoHardcover-spiral. Condición: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Librería: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Original o primera edición
EUR 6,22
Cantidad disponible: 2 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover_spiral. Condición: Very Good. First Edition. No Jacket.
Idioma: Inglés
Publicado por San Francisco, chronicle Books, 1999., 1999
ISBN 10: 081182554X ISBN 13: 9780811825542
Librería: Antiquariat Hans Hammerstein, München, Alemania
EUR 10,00
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoorigi.Pappband mit Ringbuch innen, 8°, 79 Seiten. guter Zustand.
Librería: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 58,73
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritoCondición: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Librería: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, Estados Unidos de America
EUR 68,86
Cantidad disponible: 1 disponibles
Añadir al carritohardcover_spiral. Condición: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!